H-1B & Green Card Sponsorship Data
Source: US Dept of Labor. Represents Base Salary only. Excludes RSUs, signing bonuses, and variable compensation. View All Salary RecordsTotal Filings
2021-PresentApproval Rate
Certified CasesMedian Salary
Across All RolesFiling Growth
94 → 133 filings, FY2021 to FY2025 (latest year appears partial)| Program | Last Filing | Dated filings (2021–Present) |
|---|---|---|
| H-1B | Jun 23, 2026 | 444 |
| E-3 | Nov 12, 2025 | 12 |
| H-1B1 | Nov 11, 2025 | 2 |
| PERM | Jul 21, 2025 | 104 |
| Role | Last Filing | Dated filings (2021–Present) |
|---|---|---|
| Sr. Vice President, Technology, Media, & Telecommunications | Jun 23, 2026 | 14 |
| Director, Automotive and Industrial | Jun 23, 2026 | 2 |
| Vice President, Performance | Jun 18, 2026 | 8 |
| Senior Vice President, Retail | Jun 17, 2026 | 3 |
| Consultant, Turnaround and Restructuring Services | Jun 17, 2026 | 8 |
| Role | Count | Median Salary | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vice President | 92 | $170,000 | $120,000 | $230,000 |
| Vice President, Turnaround and Restructuring Services | 60 | $166,500 | $130,000 | $275,000 |
| Vice President, Strategy and Analysis | 37 | $187,000 | $180,000 | $235,000 |
| Vice President, Risk Advisory | 24 | $135,000 | $120,000 | $215,000 |
| Senior Vice President, Performance and Technology | 23 | $200,000 | $145,000 | $240,000 |
| Senior Vice President, Automotive & Industrial | 17 | $195,000 | $170,000 | $242,000 |
| Vice President, Financial Advisory Services | 17 | $131,250 | $105,000 | $180,000 |
| Manager III, Instock Management | 14 | $125,000 | $100,000 | $158,000 |
| Sr. Vice President, Technology, Media, & Telecommunications | 14 | $215,000 | $180,000 | $235,000 |
| Consultant, Turnaround and Restructuring Services | 8 | $115,000 | $90,000 | $130,000 |
Not the LCA certification rate every site quotes (the Department of Labor certifies ~99% of LCAs) — this is the USCIS first-decision approval rate on the actual H-1B petitions, where denials are real. Across 127 new (initial) petitions, FY2019–FY2024.
Continuing (renewal) petitions approve at near-100% for almost every employer, so the initial rate is the meaningful signal. Counts cover FY2019–FY2024. Source: USCIS H-1B Employer Data Hub.
| Fiscal Year | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 94 | $154,000 | 98.9% |
| 2022 | 88 | $162,500 | 98.9% |
| 2023 | 94 | $180,000 | 98.9% |
| 2024 | 77 | $180,000 | 100.0% |
| 2025 | 133 | $170,000 | 97.0% |
| 2026 | 76 | $193,500 | 97.4% |
| Program | Median Days | Avg Days | P25–P75 | Cases |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| H-1B | 7 | 7 | 7–7 | 444 |
| PERM | 390 | 351 | 233–461 | 104 |