H-1B & Green Card Sponsorship Data
Source: US Dept of Labor. Represents Base Salary only. Excludes RSUs, signing bonuses, and variable compensation. View All Salary RecordsTotal Filings
2021-PresentApproval Rate
Certified CasesMedian Salary
Across All RolesFiling Growth
69 → 131 filings, FY2021 to FY2025 (latest year appears partial)| Program | Last Filing | Dated filings (2021–Present) |
|---|---|---|
| H-1B | Jun 11, 2026 | 585 |
| E-3 | May 28, 2026 | 18 |
| H-1B1 | Apr 14, 2026 | 28 |
| PERM | Jun 30, 2025 | 105 |
| Role | Last Filing | Dated filings (2021–Present) |
|---|---|---|
| Deployment Strategist | Jun 11, 2026 | 98 |
| Software Engineer | Jun 5, 2026 | 91 |
| Forward Deployed Engineer | May 27, 2026 | 63 |
| Incident Management Engineer | May 8, 2026 | 2 |
| Rubix Tech Lead | May 5, 2026 | 1 |
| Role | Count | Median Salary | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Deployment Strategist | 98 | $135,000 | $93,500 | $213,500 |
| Software Engineer | 91 | $160,000 | $123,656 | $260,000 |
| Forward Deployed Engineer | 63 | $145,000 | $110,000 | $243,400 |
| Software Engineer (11525.3238) | 22 | $155,000 | $145,000 | $235,000 |
| Deployment Strategist (11525.2795) | 13 | $145,000 | $110,000 | $184,998 |
| Deployment Strategist (11525.3015) | 13 | $140,000 | $120,000 | $150,000 |
| Forward Deployed Engineer (11525.2513) | 13 | $138,000 | $122,763 | $233,400 |
| Deployment Strategist (11525.356) | 11 | $140,000 | $120,000 | $200,000 |
| Deployment Strategist (11525.2911) | 10 | $135,000 | $125,000 | $174,000 |
| Forward Deployed Engineer (11525.2942) | 10 | $190,000 | $135,000 | $200,000 |
Not the LCA certification rate every site quotes (the Department of Labor certifies ~99% of LCAs) — this is the USCIS first-decision approval rate on the actual H-1B petitions, where denials are real. Across 150 new (initial) petitions, FY2019–FY2024.
Continuing (renewal) petitions approve at near-100% for almost every employer, so the initial rate is the meaningful signal. Counts cover FY2019–FY2024. Source: USCIS H-1B Employer Data Hub.
| Fiscal Year | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 69 | $150,000 | 97.1% |
| 2022 | 96 | $160,000 | 88.5% |
| 2023 | 92 | $155,000 | 93.5% |
| 2024 | 112 | $150,000 | 96.4% |
| 2025 | 131 | $150,000 | 98.5% |
| 2026 | 236 | $149,250 | 97.0% |
| Program | Median Days | Avg Days | P25–P75 | Cases |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| H-1B | 7 | 7 | 7–7 | 585 |
| PERM | 399 | 385 | 338–484 | 105 |