H-1B & Green Card Salary Data and Market Analysis
Total Filings
All time (charts below use selected years)Median Salary
Across filings in selected periodTop Employers
Hiring This RoleSee all H-1B/PERM filings for this role →
| Employer | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SHIPT INC. | 6 | $83,382 | $62,500 - $89,250 | 100.0% |
| Homesome, Inc. | 4 | $99,155 | $90,000 - $136,000 | 100.0% |
| Cornerstone Building Brands, Inc. | 1 | $91,894 | $91,894 - $91,894 | 100.0% |
| STANDARD MOTOR PRODUCTS, INC. | 1 | $85,000 | $85,000 - $85,000 | 100.0% |
| Experience Level | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Unspecified | 8 | $84,000 | $62,500 - $91,894 |
| Manager | 4 | $99,155 | $90,000 - $136,000 |
| City | State | Filings | Median Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Birmingham | AL | 5 | $84,000 |
| Creve Coeur | MO | 1 | $93,309 |
| DALLAS | GA | 1 | $105,000 |
| Long Island City | NY | 1 | $85,000 |
| New York | NY | 1 | $82,763 |
| San Jose | CA | 1 | $90,000 |
| Winston Salem | NC | 1 | $91,894 |
These roles are variations of Catalog Analyst with different seniority levels.
| Role | Experience Level | Filings | Avg Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Catalog Analyst | Unspecified | 11 | $75,941 |
| Catalog Analyst Manager | 4 | $106,077 |
| Fiscal Year | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 2 | $76,250 | 100.0% |
| 2022 | 5 | $84,000 | 100.0% |
| 2024 | 1 | $105,000 | 100.0% |
| 2025 | 2 | $87,329 | 100.0% |
| 2026 | 2 | $110,500 | 100.0% |
Compare how top companies pay for this role.
| Company | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| SHIPT INC. | 6 | $83,382 | 100.0% |
| Homesome, Inc. | 4 | $99,155 | 100.0% |
| Cornerstone Building Brands, Inc. | 1 | $91,894 | 100.0% |
| STANDARD MOTOR PRODUCTS, INC. | 1 | $85,000 | 100.0% |