H-1B & Green Card Salary Data and Market Analysis
Total Filings
All time (charts below use selected years)Median Salary
Across filings in selected periodTop Employers
Hiring This RoleSee all H-1B/PERM filings for this role →
| Employer | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ServiceNow, Inc. | 5 | $103,272 | $80,205 - $139,860 | 100.0% |
| Genesys Cloud Services, Inc. | 4 | $156,605 | $103,400 - $175,055 | 100.0% |
| Massachusetts Mutual Life Insurance Company | 4 | $112,986 | $90,646 - $118,000 | 25.0% |
| ENLIVEN TECHNOLOGIES INC | 2 | $118,311 | $107,037 - $129,584 | 100.0% |
| GROVE COLLABORATIVE, INC. | 1 | $170,000 | $170,000 - $170,000 | 0.0% |
| Novo Nordisk Inc. | 1 | $165,000 | $165,000 - $165,000 | 0.0% |
| RELANTO INC. | 1 | $95,000 | $95,000 - $95,000 | 100.0% |
| Atlassian, Inc. | 1 | $102,000 | $102,000 - $102,000 | 100.0% |
| Velocity Global LLC | 1 | $113,000 | $113,000 - $113,000 | 0.0% |
| AUTODESK, INC. | 1 | $100,000 | $100,000 - $100,000 | 100.0% |
| Blue Space Technologies, Inc | 1 | $92,500 | $92,500 - $92,500 | 100.0% |
| CLARITY PARTNERS LLC | 1 | $115,000 | $115,000 - $115,000 | 100.0% |
| Experience Level | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Unspecified | 14 | $112,409 | $92,500 - $175,055 |
| Senior | 9 | $112,986 | $80,205 - $139,860 |
| City | State | Filings | Median Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hamilton | NJ | 2 | $118,311 |
| South Lyon | MI | 2 | $104,323 |
| Boston | MA | 2 | $112,986 |
| Farmers Branch | TX | 1 | $103,400 |
| Menlo Park | CA | 1 | $175,055 |
| Minneapolis | MN | 1 | $92,500 |
| Mountain View | CA | 1 | $102,000 |
| Parker | CO | 1 | $115,000 |
| Plainsboro | NJ | 1 | $165,000 |
| Plano | TX | 1 | $103,272 |
These roles are variations of Anaplan Model Builder with different seniority levels.
| Role | Experience Level | Filings | Avg Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anaplan Model Builder | Unspecified | 14 | $125,930 |
| Senior Anaplan Model Builder | 9 | $108,292 |
| Fiscal Year | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 4 | $102,159 | 100.0% |
| 2022 | 4 | $102,700 | 75.0% |
| 2023 | 2 | $112,986 | 50.0% |
| 2024 | 2 | $95,323 | 50.0% |
| 2025 | 8 | $115,500 | 75.0% |
| 2026 | 3 | $141,605 | 66.7% |
Compare how top companies pay for this role.
| Company | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| ServiceNow, Inc. | 5 | $103,272 | 100.0% |
| Genesys Cloud Services, Inc. | 4 | $156,605 | 100.0% |
| Massachusetts Mutual Life Insurance Company | 4 | $112,986 | 25.0% |
| ENLIVEN TECHNOLOGIES INC | 2 | $118,311 | 100.0% |
| GROVE COLLABORATIVE, INC. | 1 | $170,000 | 0.0% |