H-1B & Green Card Salary Data and Market Analysis
Total Filings
All time (charts below use selected years)Median Salary
Across filings in selected periodFiling Growth
49 → 59 filings, FY2021 to FY2025 (latest year appears partial)Top Employers
Hiring This RoleSee all H-1B/PERM filings for this role →
| Employer | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Conduent State & Local Solutions, Inc. | 93 | $110,160 | $76,690 - $150,380 | 59.1% |
| CONDUENT BUSINESS SERVICES, LLC | 62 | $117,270 | $89,385 - $165,173 | 83.9% |
| Conduent State Healthcare, LLC | 59 | $110,625 | $78,625 - $140,000 | 74.6% |
| Conduent Business Process Optimization Services, Inc. | 59 | $110,000 | $84,040 - $139,940 | 72.9% |
| Conduent Transport Solutions, Inc. | 21 | $117,751 | $76,199 - $140,000 | 66.7% |
| Conduent EDI Solutions, Inc. | 17 | $110,625 | $89,385 - $128,630 | 64.7% |
| Modaxo Traffic Management USA Inc. | 8 | $98,860 | $96,803 - $100,563 | 87.5% |
| Conduent Commercial Solutions, LLC | 7 | $89,488 | $73,986 - $135,000 | 85.7% |
| CONDUENT PATIENT ACCESS SOLUTIONS, LLC | 6 | $107,919 | $100,000 - $125,000 | 83.3% |
| CONDUENT PUBLIC HEALTH SOLUTIONS, INC. | 5 | $90,750 | $87,589 - $95,000 | 60.0% |
| CONDUENT FEDERAL SOLUTIONS, LLC | 3 | $90,040 | $89,385 - $102,877 | 66.7% |
| CONDUENT LEGAL & COMPLIANCE SOLUTIONS, LLC | 2 | $100,578 | $85,000 - $116,156 | 50.0% |
| VASSIT SERVICES US | 1 | $139,901 | $139,901 - $139,901 | 100.0% |
| Conduent Heritage, LLC | 1 | $122,625 | $122,625 - $122,625 | 0.0% |
| Conduent HR Services, LLC | 1 | $125,000 | $125,000 - $125,000 | 100.0% |
| Experience Level | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range |
|---|---|---|---|
| III | 162 | $118,815 | $78,625 - $157,477 |
| II | 140 | $100,642 | $73,986 - $139,464 |
| Unspecified | 31 | $110,630 | $88,490 - $165,173 |
| I | 14 | $91,496 | $76,199 - $100,573 |
| City | State | Filings | Median Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Austin | TX | 37 | $110,625 |
| Germantown | MD | 36 | $100,573 |
| Somerset | NJ | 17 | $124,507 |
| Morrisville | NC | 12 | $109,813 |
| Leander | TX | 11 | $109,000 |
| Tallahassee | FL | 10 | $98,683 |
| Cumming | GA | 9 | $99,625 |
| Newark | DE | 9 | $100,642 |
| Quincy | MA | 7 | $133,354 |
| Richardson | TX | 7 | $125,000 |
These roles are variations of Applications Development and Support Engineer III with different seniority levels.
| Role | Experience Level | Filings | Avg Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Applications Development and Support Engineer III | 159 | $119,889 | |
| Applications Development and Support Engineer II | 147 | $101,121 | |
| Applications Development and Support Engineer | Unspecified | 26 | $111,575 |
| Applications Development and Support Engineer I | 19 | $90,888 | |
| Application Development and Support Engineer III | 10 | $120,861 | |
| Application Development & Support Engineer II | 4 | $110,222 | |
| Application Development and Support Engineer | Unspecified | 4 | $135,226 |
| Application Development & Support Engineer I | 2 | $86,518 | |
| Applications Developer and Support Engineer | Unspecified | 1 | $102,858 |
| Fiscal Year | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 49 | $106,063 | 89.8% |
| 2022 | 59 | $98,324 | 28.8% |
| 2023 | 57 | $110,625 | 71.9% |
| 2024 | 71 | $114,240 | 67.6% |
| 2025 | 59 | $110,000 | 79.7% |
| 2026 | 52 | $116,500 | 96.2% |
Compare how top companies pay for this role.
| Company | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conduent State & Local Solutions, Inc. | 93 | $110,160 | 59.1% |
| CONDUENT BUSINESS SERVICES, LLC | 62 | $117,270 | 83.9% |
| Conduent State Healthcare, LLC | 59 | $110,625 | 74.6% |
| Conduent Business Process Optimization Services, Inc. | 59 | $110,000 | 72.9% |
| Conduent Transport Solutions, Inc. | 21 | $117,751 | 66.7% |