H-1B & Green Card Salary Data and Market Analysis
Total Filings
All time (charts below use selected years)Median Salary
Across filings in selected periodTop Employers
Hiring This RoleSee all H-1B/PERM filings for this role →
| Employer | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Conduent State Healthcare, LLC | 5 | $144,034 | $137,175 - $155,000 | 80.0% |
| Conduent Transport Solutions, Inc. | 3 | $143,253 | $132,080 - $147,250 | 100.0% |
| CONDUENT BUSINESS SERVICES, LLC | 2 | $124,904 | $110,344 - $139,464 | 100.0% |
| Conduent State & Local Solutions, Inc. | 1 | $130,316 | $130,316 - $130,316 | 100.0% |
| Conduent EDI Solutions, Inc. | 1 | $139,464 | $139,464 - $139,464 | 100.0% |
| Smarc Solutions, Inc. | 1 | $112,923 | $112,923 - $112,923 | 100.0% |
| TRUSTEES OF THE UNIVERSITY OF PENNSYLVANIA | 1 | $70,000 | $70,000 - $70,000 | 100.0% |
| Z&A INFOTEK CORPORATION | 1 | $95,500 | $95,500 - $95,500 | 100.0% |
| Experience Level | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range |
|---|---|---|---|
| IV | 11 | $139,464 | $112,923 - $155,000 |
| Unspecified | 2 | $82,750 | $70,000 - $95,500 |
| II | 2 | $124,904 | $110,344 - $139,464 |
| City | State | Filings | Median Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cumming | GA | 2 | $155,000 |
| Aurora | IL | 1 | $144,034 |
| FARMERS BRANCH | TX | 1 | $112,923 |
| Kendall Park | NJ | 1 | $143,253 |
| McKinney | TX | 1 | $139,464 |
| Parsippany | NJ | 1 | $95,500 |
| Philadelphia | PA | 1 | $70,000 |
| Prosper | TX | 1 | $137,175 |
| Richardson | TX | 1 | $110,344 |
| San Antonio | TX | 1 | $130,316 |
These roles are variations of Applications Development and Support Engineer IV with different seniority levels.
| Role | Experience Level | Filings | Avg Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Applications Development and Support Engineer IV | 10 | $142,075 | |
| Application Developer and Support Engineer II | 2 | $124,904 | |
| Application Developer C (Support Engineer) | Unspecified | 1 | $70,000 |
| Application Developer / Support Engineer | Unspecified | 1 | $95,500 |
| Applications Developement and Support Engineer IV | 1 | $112,923 |
| Fiscal Year | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 1 | $110,344 | 100.0% |
| 2023 | 4 | $137,175 | 75.0% |
| 2024 | 4 | $141,359 | 100.0% |
| 2025 | 5 | $132,080 | 100.0% |
| 2026 | 1 | $155,000 | 100.0% |
Compare how top companies pay for this role.
| Company | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conduent State Healthcare, LLC | 5 | $144,034 | 80.0% |
| Conduent Transport Solutions, Inc. | 3 | $143,253 | 100.0% |
| CONDUENT BUSINESS SERVICES, LLC | 2 | $124,904 | 100.0% |
| Conduent State & Local Solutions, Inc. | 1 | $130,316 | 100.0% |
| Conduent EDI Solutions, Inc. | 1 | $139,464 | 100.0% |