H-1B & Green Card Salary Data and Market Analysis
Total Filings
All time (charts below use selected years)Median Salary
Across filings in selected periodTop Employers
Hiring This RoleSee all H-1B/PERM filings for this role →
| Employer | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tellius, Inc. | 3 | $160,000 | $150,000 - $190,000 | 100.0% |
| C3.AI, INC. | 2 | $228,375 | $205,600 - $251,150 | 100.0% |
| GROQ INC | 2 | $240,000 | $240,000 - $240,000 | 0.0% |
| CYBER RECONNAISSANCE, INC. DBA CYR3CON | 2 | $97,250 | $97,000 - $97,500 | 50.0% |
| UNAR Labs, LLC | 2 | $91,520 | $91,520 - $91,520 | 50.0% |
| U.S. Bank National Association | 2 | $140,109 | $140,109 - $140,109 | 100.0% |
| CYBER SECURITY WORKS, INC. | 2 | $64,272 | $64,272 - $64,272 | 0.0% |
| Squad Software Inc., | 2 | $204,000 | $204,000 - $204,000 | 100.0% |
| ICONIQ CAPITAL | 1 | $300,000 | $300,000 - $300,000 | 100.0% |
| ITARKS INC | 1 | $104,000 | $104,000 - $104,000 | 100.0% |
| LATENTVIEW ANALYTICS CORPORATION | 1 | $193,708 | $193,708 - $193,708 | 100.0% |
| McKinsey & Company, Inc. United States | 1 | $220,000 | $220,000 - $220,000 | 100.0% |
| Orlando Food Sales Inc. | 1 | $109,491 | $109,491 - $109,491 | 100.0% |
| Rivington Labs Inc. | 1 | $160,000 | $160,000 - $160,000 | 100.0% |
| RURI SOFTWARE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | 1 | $116,771 | $116,771 - $116,771 | 100.0% |
| Experience Level | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Unspecified | 27 | $127,837 | $63,045 - $300,000 |
| Senior | 4 | $165,894 | $150,000 - $190,000 |
| Lead | 2 | $125,055 | $110,000 - $140,109 |
| Director | 1 | $251,150 | $251,150 - $251,150 |
| I | 1 | $124,234 | $124,234 - $124,234 |
| Junior | 1 | $97,000 | $97,000 - $97,000 |
| Manager | 1 | $205,600 | $205,600 - $205,600 |
| Principal | 1 | $220,000 | $220,000 - $220,000 |
| City | State | Filings | Median Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phoenix | AZ | 3 | $64,272 |
| Minneapolis | MN | 2 | $140,109 |
| Mountain View | CA | 2 | $200,000 |
| Redwood City | CA | 2 | $228,375 |
| Tempe | AZ | 2 | $97,250 |
| San Francisco | CA | 2 | $190,000 |
| FRANKLIN | TN | 2 | $204,000 |
| Franklin | TN | 1 | $142,800 |
| Deer Park | TX | 1 | $127,837 |
| Cincinnati | OH | 1 | $120,007 |
These roles are variations of AI Solutions Architect with different seniority levels.
| Role | Experience Level | Filings | Avg Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| AI Solutions Architect | Unspecified | 16 | $141,614 |
| AI Solution Architect | Unspecified | 9 | $163,130 |
| API Solutions Architect | Unspecified | 3 | $75,348 |
| Senior AI Solution Architect | 3 | $173,929 | |
| AS Solutions Architect | Unspecified | 2 | $90,996 |
| Principal AI Solution Architect | 1 | $220,000 | |
| Senior AI Solutions Architect | 1 | $150,000 | |
| AI Solution Architect I | 1 | $124,234 | |
| AX SOLUTION ARCHITECT | Unspecified | 1 | $87,714 |
| Manager, AI Solution Architecture | 1 | $205,600 | |
| Director, AI Solution Architecture | 1 | $251,150 | |
| Jr. API Solutions Architect | 1 | $97,000 | |
| Lead AI Solution Architect | 1 | $140,109 | |
| Lead AI Solutions Architect | 1 | $110,000 |
| Fiscal Year | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 1 | $97,000 | 100.0% |
| 2022 | 2 | $64,272 | 0.0% |
| 2023 | 2 | $128,750 | 50.0% |
| 2024 | 3 | $116,771 | 100.0% |
| 2025 | 6 | $175,000 | 100.0% |
| 2026 | 24 | $146,400 | 87.5% |
Compare how top companies pay for this role.
| Company | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tellius, Inc. | 3 | $160,000 | 100.0% |
| C3.AI, INC. | 2 | $228,375 | 100.0% |
| GROQ INC | 2 | $240,000 | 0.0% |
| CYBER RECONNAISSANCE, INC. DBA CYR3CON | 2 | $97,250 | 50.0% |
| UNAR Labs, LLC | 2 | $91,520 | 50.0% |