H-1B & Green Card Salary Data and Market Analysis
Total Filings
All time (charts below use selected years)Median Salary
Across filings in selected periodFiling Growth
11 → 6 filings, FY2021 to FY2025 (latest year appears partial)Top Employers
Hiring This RoleSee all H-1B/PERM filings for this role →
| Employer | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| KYYBA TECH INC | 5 | $125,000 | $117,374 - $125,000 | 80.0% |
| Point72, L.P. | 4 | $201,822 | $118,893 - $300,000 | 100.0% |
| CEPHEID | 4 | $208,137 | $200,000 - $210,000 | 100.0% |
| R SYSTEMS INC | 3 | $110,240 | $110,240 - $149,760 | 66.7% |
| HITEC INFORMATION TECHNOLOGIES, INC | 3 | $120,000 | $120,000 - $120,000 | 100.0% |
| Lennox International Inc. | 3 | $70,075 | $51,480 - $86,965 | 100.0% |
| oldcastle infrastructure | 2 | $133,000 | $126,000 - $140,000 | 100.0% |
| ELITE INNOVATIVE SOLUTIONS INC | 2 | $110,000 | $110,000 - $110,000 | 100.0% |
| Compass Minerals America, Inc. | 2 | $121,348 | $121,348 - $121,348 | 100.0% |
| DISA Global Solutions, Inc. | 2 | $101,504 | $92,685 - $110,323 | 100.0% |
| COFORGE LIMITED | 2 | $124,114 | $124,114 - $124,114 | 50.0% |
| RITE SOFTWARE SOLUTIONS & SERVICES LLC | 1 | $140,000 | $140,000 - $140,000 | 100.0% |
| Safeway Inc. | 1 | $115,800 | $115,800 - $115,800 | 100.0% |
| Blue Acorn iCi, Inc | 1 | $230,000 | $230,000 - $230,000 | 0.0% |
| VALENT NORTH AMERICA LLC | 1 | $155,000 | $155,000 - $155,000 | 100.0% |
| City | State | Filings | Median Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| New York | NY | 4 | $159,447 |
| Farmington Hills | MI | 4 | $125,000 |
| Overland Park | KS | 3 | $121,348 |
| Richardson | TX | 3 | $70,075 |
| Houston | TX | 2 | $125,162 |
| Atlanta | GA | 2 | $139,659 |
| Orange | CA | 2 | $110,000 |
| Herndon | VA | 2 | $120,000 |
| El Dorado Hills | CA | 1 | $149,760 |
| El Dorado | CA | 1 | $110,240 |
These roles are variations of BUSINESS SOLUTIONS ARCHITECT with different seniority levels.
| Role | Experience Level | Filings | Avg Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| BUSINESS SOLUTIONS ARCHITECT | Unspecified | 101 | $105,952 |
| Business Solution Architect | Unspecified | 44 | $127,123 |
| Fiscal Year | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 11 | $120,000 | 90.9% |
| 2022 | 12 | $118,931 | 83.3% |
| 2023 | 3 | $70,075 | 100.0% |
| 2024 | 5 | $110,240 | 100.0% |
| 2025 | 6 | $180,637 | 83.3% |
| 2026 | 9 | $124,114 | 77.8% |
Compare how top companies pay for this role.
| Company | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| KYYBA TECH INC | 5 | $125,000 | 80.0% |
| Point72, L.P. | 4 | $201,822 | 100.0% |
| CEPHEID | 4 | $208,137 | 100.0% |
| R SYSTEMS INC | 3 | $110,240 | 66.7% |
| HITEC INFORMATION TECHNOLOGIES, INC | 3 | $120,000 | 100.0% |