H-1B & Green Card Salary Data and Market Analysis
Total Filings
All time (charts below use selected years)Median Salary
Across filings in selected periodTop Employers
Hiring This RoleSee all H-1B/PERM filings for this role →
| Employer | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mesa Verde Country Club | 6 | $35,006 | $35,006 - $35,006 | 16.7% |
| Maroon Creek Club | 3 | $52,000 | $43,680 - $57,616 | 33.3% |
| Professional Course Management II, LTD | 2 | $46,363 | $46,363 - $46,363 | 100.0% |
| Preston Trail Golf Club | 2 | $43,680 | $41,600 - $45,760 | 100.0% |
| Toscana Country Club | 2 | $32,240 | $27,040 - $37,440 | 50.0% |
| Union League Liberty Hill | 2 | $40,040 | $40,040 - $40,040 | 50.0% |
| Youche Country Club | 2 | $44,200 | $44,200 - $44,200 | 100.0% |
| The Earnest Corporation dba Beau Chene Country Club | 1 | $62,816 | $62,816 - $62,816 | 100.0% |
| Montecito Club | 1 | $49,920 | $49,920 - $49,920 | 100.0% |
| Cohasset Golf Club | 1 | $66,123 | $66,123 - $66,123 | 100.0% |
| COLUMBIA COUNTRY CLUB | 1 | $85,322 | $85,322 - $85,322 | 100.0% |
| Ekwanok Country Club | 1 | $46,800 | $46,800 - $46,800 | 100.0% |
| Fort Lauderdale Country Club Inc | 1 | $54,288 | $54,288 - $54,288 | 0.0% |
| Cedarbrook Country Club | 1 | $55,000 | $55,000 - $55,000 | 100.0% |
| North Shore Country Club | 1 | $51,667 | $51,667 - $51,667 | 100.0% |
| Experience Level | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Unspecified | 25 | $44,200 | $27,040 - $85,322 |
| Manager | 2 | $46,363 | $46,363 - $46,363 |
| City | State | Filings | Median Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Costa Mesa | CA | 6 | $35,006 |
| Indian Wells | CA | 2 | $32,240 |
| Lafayette Hill | PA | 2 | $40,040 |
| Dallas | TX | 2 | $43,680 |
| Miami Beach | FL | 2 | $46,363 |
| Aspen | CO | 2 | $54,808 |
| Manchester | VT | 1 | $46,800 |
| Mandeville | LA | 1 | $62,816 |
| aspen | CO | 1 | $43,680 |
| Santa Barbara | CA | 1 | $49,920 |
These roles are variations of Assistant Golf Professional with different seniority levels.
| Role | Experience Level | Filings | Avg Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Assistant Golf Professional | Unspecified | 45 | $41,202 |
| Manager Assistant Golf Professional | 2 | $46,363 | |
| ASSISTANT GOLF PRO | Unspecified | 1 | $20,800 |
| Fiscal Year | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 2 | $32,240 | 50.0% |
| 2022 | 8 | $35,006 | 25.0% |
| 2023 | 1 | $41,600 | 100.0% |
| 2024 | 5 | $44,200 | 80.0% |
| 2025 | 6 | $51,834 | 66.7% |
| 2026 | 5 | $62,816 | 100.0% |
Compare how top companies pay for this role.
| Company | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mesa Verde Country Club | 6 | $35,006 | 16.7% |
| Maroon Creek Club | 3 | $52,000 | 33.3% |
| Professional Course Management II, LTD | 2 | $46,363 | 100.0% |
| Preston Trail Golf Club | 2 | $43,680 | 100.0% |
| Toscana Country Club | 2 | $32,240 | 50.0% |