U.S. Immigration Data

Priority dates, work visas, and labor market data

COMMUNITY MANAGER

H-1B & Green Card Salary Data and Market Analysis

102

Total Filings

All time (charts below use selected years)

$82,500

Median Salary

Across filings in selected period

15

Top Employers

Hiring This Role
Salary Distribution (All Employers + Top Employer Overlays)
10th Percentile

$50,356

25th Percentile

$64,550

Median (50th)

$82,500

75th Percentile

$102,557

90th Percentile

$158,323

See all H-1B/PERM filings for this role →

Loading chart...
Loading chart...
Top Employers Hiring COMMUNITY MANAGER
Top H-1B sponsors for COMMUNITY MANAGER →
Employer Filings Median Salary Salary Range Approval Rate
BluMatter Inc. 3 $93,725 $85,634 - $93,725 100.0%
Rubin Postaer and Associates 2 $51,780 $50,000 - $53,560 100.0%
ModSquad, Inc. 2 $69,670 $69,514 - $69,826 100.0%
Deer Management Co. LLC d/b/a Bessemer Venture Partners LP 2 $125,000 $120,000 - $130,000 100.0%
PRODUCTIONPRO TECHNOLOGIES INC. 2 $93,600 $90,000 - $97,200 100.0%
BLIZZARD ENTERTAINMENT, INC 1 $98,325 $98,325 - $98,325 0.0%
Community Management, Inc. 1 $80,000 $80,000 - $80,000 0.0%
Dabun Inc 1 $36,171 $36,171 - $36,171 0.0%
DIDTECHNOLOGY, INC. 1 $75,733 $75,733 - $75,733 100.0%
EPIC CONSULTANTS INC 1 $68,000 $68,000 - $68,000 100.0%
Finch Brands LLC 1 $36,275 $36,275 - $36,275 0.0%
Girls Write Now, Inc. 1 $85,000 $85,000 - $85,000 100.0%
Golden Qi Holdings LLC 1 $85,000 $85,000 - $85,000 100.0%
Immaculate Home Care LLC 1 $55,800 $55,800 - $55,800 100.0%
Minerva Institute for Research and Scholarship 1 $63,200 $63,200 - $63,200 100.0%
Salary Distribution by Experience Level
Experience Level Filings Median Salary Salary Range
Manager 32 $82,500 $36,171 - $175,000
Loading chart...
Loading chart...
Geographic Distribution
Based on 32 filings in selected period (charts use selected years, not all-time total)
Loading chart...
Loading chart...
Median Salary by State
Based on selected period (same 32 filings as above)
Loading chart...
Loading chart...
Top Metro Areas
City State Filings Median Salary
San Francisco CA 9 $97,200
Santa Monica CA 3 $53,560
New York NY 2 $80,000
Miami FL 2 $52,086
Jersey City NJ 2 $69,670
Newark NJ 1 $75,733
Oakland CA 1 $85,634
Philadelphia PA 1 $36,275
Portland OR 1 $80,000
Santa Clara CA 1 $170,250
Related Roles & Career Progression

These roles are variations of COMMUNITY MANAGER with different seniority levels.

Role Experience Level Filings Avg Salary
COMMUNITY MANAGER 101 $74,943
Community Operations Quality Manager 1 $121,559
Filing Volume Trend
Loading chart...
Loading chart...
Median Salary Trend
Loading chart...
Loading chart...
Year-over-Year Statistics
Fiscal Year Filings Median Salary Approval Rate
2021 2 $51,780 100.0%
2022 9 $85,000 88.9%
2023 4 $87,817 75.0%
2024 7 $68,000 85.7%
2025 7 $85,000 85.7%
2026 3 $170,250 66.7%
Company Comparison - COMMUNITY MANAGER

Compare how top companies pay for this role.

Company Filings Median Salary Approval Rate
BluMatter Inc. 3 $93,725 100.0%
Rubin Postaer and Associates 2 $51,780 100.0%
ModSquad, Inc. 2 $69,670 100.0%
Deer Management Co. LLC d/b/a Bessemer Venture Partners LP 2 $125,000 100.0%
PRODUCTIONPRO TECHNOLOGIES INC. 2 $93,600 100.0%
Data Source: U.S. Department of Labor (DOL) H-1B and green card (PERM) disclosure data. Data shown for fiscal years 2021 to present. Last updated: October 12, 2026

Note on Salary Data: For data quality, we exclude salaries below $30,000 (likely data entry errors) and above $1,000,000 (lacking automated validation for ultra-high compensation packages). This may affect statistics for some executive and specialized positions.