H-1B & Green Card Salary Data and Market Analysis
Total Filings
All time (charts below use selected years)Median Salary
Across filings in selected periodFiling Growth
32 → 36 filings, FY2021 to FY2023 (latest year appears partial)Top Employers
Hiring This RoleSee all H-1B/PERM filings for this role →
| Employer | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ERNST & YOUNG LLP | 133 | $121,826 | $61,000 - $323,880 | 94.0% |
| Experience Level | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Unspecified | 61 | $132,607 | $85,000 - $323,880 |
| I | 42 | $105,000 | $61,000 - $235,000 |
| III | 10 | $95,373 | $65,000 - $220,000 |
| II | 9 | $100,000 | $82,000 - $125,000 |
| V | 6 | $117,276 | $115,500 - $117,276 |
| IV | 5 | $95,500 | $93,969 - $115,000 |
| City | State | Filings | Median Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| New York | NY | 19 | $105,000 |
| San Antonio | TX | 15 | $65,000 |
| Hoboken | NJ | 11 | $132,607 |
| Dallas | TX | 9 | $105,000 |
| Jersey City | NJ | 8 | $128,804 |
| Alpharetta | GA | 6 | $145,783 |
| Chicago | IL | 6 | $121,826 |
| Iselin | NJ | 4 | $171,491 |
| Miami | FL | 3 | $85,000 |
| Boston | MA | 3 | $130,000 |
These roles are variations of Computer Systems Analysts - KBGFJG134507-7 with different seniority levels.
| Fiscal Year | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 32 | $105,000 | 100.0% |
| 2022 | 58 | $125,000 | 100.0% |
| 2023 | 36 | $132,607 | 86.1% |
| 2026 | 7 | $186,847 | 57.1% |
Compare how top companies pay for this role.
| Company | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| ERNST & YOUNG LLP | 133 | $121,826 | 94.0% |