H-1B & Green Card Salary Data and Market Analysis
Total Filings
All time (charts below use selected years)Median Salary
Across filings in selected periodTop Employers
Hiring This RoleSee all H-1B/PERM filings for this role →
| Employer | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FARADAY AND FUTURE | 3 | $115,107 | $115,107 - $156,000 | 66.7% |
| PHOTON INFOTECH INC | 3 | $90,000 | $67,184 - $103,300 | 100.0% |
| GARAGE SOLUTIONS LLC | 2 | $77,890 | $70,000 - $85,779 | 100.0% |
| JOHANNES LEONARDO LLC | 2 | $175,171 | $160,000 - $190,341 | 100.0% |
| Larq, Inc. | 2 | $79,000 | $79,000 - $79,000 | 100.0% |
| Spotify USA, Inc. | 2 | $133,470 | $130,850 - $136,090 | 100.0% |
| ELECTRIFAI, LLC | 2 | $74,318 | $74,318 - $74,318 | 100.0% |
| Logitech Inc. | 1 | $124,700 | $124,700 - $124,700 | 100.0% |
| Netflix, Inc. | 1 | $275,000 | $275,000 - $275,000 | 100.0% |
| Dapper America, Inc. | 1 | $107,557 | $107,557 - $107,557 | 0.0% |
| Robinhood Markets, Inc. | 1 | $175,000 | $175,000 - $175,000 | 100.0% |
| Shuttlerock LLC | 1 | $108,150 | $108,150 - $108,150 | 100.0% |
| ACT and ACRE INC. | 1 | $150,000 | $150,000 - $150,000 | 100.0% |
| Experience Level | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lead | 22 | $111,629 | $67,184 - $275,000 |
| City | State | Filings | Median Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| New York | NY | 5 | $130,850 |
| Gardena | CA | 2 | $135,554 |
| Orlando | FL | 2 | $77,890 |
| Baltimore | MD | 2 | $79,000 |
| Los Angeles | CA | 1 | $275,000 |
| Menlo Park | CA | 1 | $175,000 |
| Newark | CA | 1 | $124,700 |
| New York, | NY | 1 | $74,318 |
| NEW YORK | NY | 1 | $160,000 |
| SEATTLE | WA | 1 | $103,300 |
These roles are variations of CREATIVE LEAD with different seniority levels.
| Role | Experience Level | Filings | Avg Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| CREATIVE LEAD | 65 | $112,058 |
| Fiscal Year | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 4 | $115,159 | 100.0% |
| 2022 | 3 | $70,000 | 100.0% |
| 2023 | 7 | $124,700 | 85.7% |
| 2024 | 1 | $103,300 | 100.0% |
| 2025 | 4 | $113,045 | 100.0% |
| 2026 | 3 | $79,000 | 66.7% |
Compare how top companies pay for this role.
| Company | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| FARADAY AND FUTURE | 3 | $115,107 | 66.7% |
| PHOTON INFOTECH INC | 3 | $90,000 | 100.0% |
| GARAGE SOLUTIONS LLC | 2 | $77,890 | 100.0% |
| JOHANNES LEONARDO LLC | 2 | $175,171 | 100.0% |
| Larq, Inc. | 2 | $79,000 | 100.0% |