H-1B & Green Card Salary Data and Market Analysis
Total Filings
All time (charts below use selected years)Median Salary
Across filings in selected periodTop Employers
Hiring This RoleSee all H-1B/PERM filings for this role →
| Employer | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Midnight Mu Dan Productions, LLC | 5 | $75,000 | $55,000 - $102,000 | 60.0% |
| 88rising Inc. | 3 | $131,560 | $90,000 - $131,560 | 100.0% |
| Superfly Productions, LLC | 2 | $107,500 | $105,000 - $110,000 | 50.0% |
| VXB & ORFWID, Inc. | 2 | $82,139 | $63,898 - $100,381 | 100.0% |
| Whiz Tech, LLC | 2 | $104,000 | $104,000 - $104,000 | 50.0% |
| WITH LOVE PRODUCTIONS INC | 2 | $87,000 | $70,000 - $104,000 | 100.0% |
| Films By Him & Her LLC | 1 | $52,800 | $52,800 - $52,800 | 100.0% |
| FRAME CREATIVE INC | 1 | $100,000 | $100,000 - $100,000 | 100.0% |
| GOFORWARD, INC. | 1 | $135,000 | $135,000 - $135,000 | 100.0% |
| LOCAL PROJECTS LLC | 1 | $66,560 | $66,560 - $66,560 | 100.0% |
| Madwell LLC | 1 | $65,000 | $65,000 - $65,000 | 100.0% |
| MENTAL CANVAS, INC. | 1 | $100,000 | $100,000 - $100,000 | 100.0% |
| NOBURZAK PRODUCTION SERVICES | 1 | $89,900 | $89,900 - $89,900 | 100.0% |
| PRODUCTION GLUE | 1 | $95,000 | $95,000 - $95,000 | 100.0% |
| STARS COLLECTIVE FILMS ENTERTAINMENT GROUP INC. | 1 | $68,640 | $68,640 - $68,640 | 100.0% |
| City | State | Filings | Median Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| New York | NY | 10 | $98,500 |
| Brooklyn | NY | 3 | $72,800 |
| Los Angeles | CA | 3 | $96,000 |
| NEW YORK | NY | 3 | $70,000 |
| Pasadena | CA | 2 | $104,000 |
| San Francisco | CA | 2 | $130,000 |
| Venice | CA | 1 | $105,000 |
| Vernon | CA | 1 | $63,898 |
| Beverly Hills | CA | 1 | $68,640 |
| WEST HOLLYWOOD | CA | 1 | $100,000 |
These roles are variations of Creative Producer with different seniority levels.
| Role | Experience Level | Filings | Avg Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Creative Producer | Unspecified | 67 | $82,840 |
| Fiscal Year | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 8 | $93,000 | 75.0% |
| 2022 | 4 | $105,000 | 75.0% |
| 2023 | 4 | $87,500 | 100.0% |
| 2024 | 6 | $94,000 | 83.3% |
| 2025 | 4 | $69,680 | 100.0% |
| 2026 | 10 | $100,191 | 100.0% |
Compare how top companies pay for this role.
| Company | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Midnight Mu Dan Productions, LLC | 5 | $75,000 | 60.0% |
| 88rising Inc. | 3 | $131,560 | 100.0% |
| Superfly Productions, LLC | 2 | $107,500 | 50.0% |
| VXB & ORFWID, Inc. | 2 | $82,139 | 100.0% |
| Whiz Tech, LLC | 2 | $104,000 | 50.0% |