H-1B & Green Card Salary Data and Market Analysis
Total Filings
All time (charts below use selected years)Median Salary
Across filings in selected periodFiling Growth
12 → 1 filings, FY2021 to FY2025 (latest year appears partial)Top Employers
Hiring This RoleSee all H-1B/PERM filings for this role →
| Employer | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RELIABLE SOFTWARE RESOURCES, INC. | 3 | $90,000 | $90,000 - $90,000 | 66.7% |
| BMC HEALTH SYSTEM, INC. | 3 | $109,950 | $105,000 - $120,078 | 100.0% |
| Parkview Health System, Inc. | 3 | $89,336 | $68,000 - $95,202 | 100.0% |
| AMPHION GLOBAL INC | 2 | $85,000 | $85,000 - $85,000 | 100.0% |
| Intone Networks, Inc. | 2 | $93,000 | $80,000 - $106,000 | 100.0% |
| TEXAS WINDSTORM INSURANCE ASSOCIATION | 2 | $148,813 | $127,127 - $170,500 | 100.0% |
| SCHRILL TECHNOLOGIES, INC | 1 | $81,058 | $81,058 - $81,058 | 100.0% |
| TEMPLE UNIVERSITY HEALTH SYSTEM | 1 | $116,750 | $116,750 - $116,750 | 100.0% |
| ADVANCED KNOWLEDGE TECH LLC | 1 | $81,100 | $81,100 - $81,100 | 100.0% |
| THE HUNTINGTON NATIONAL BANK | 1 | $125,000 | $125,000 - $125,000 | 100.0% |
| V-SOFT CONSULTING GROUP, INC. | 1 | $99,000 | $99,000 - $99,000 | 100.0% |
| Boston Medical Center Health Plan, Inc. | 1 | $136,581 | $136,581 - $136,581 | 100.0% |
| Experience Level | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range |
|---|---|---|---|
| II | 15 | $95,202 | $74,464 - $136,581 |
| Unspecified | 2 | $85,000 | $85,000 - $85,000 |
| I | 2 | $74,529 | $68,000 - $81,058 |
| V | 2 | $148,813 | $127,127 - $170,500 |
| IV | 1 | $123,728 | $123,728 - $123,728 |
| Lead | 1 | $125,000 | $125,000 - $125,000 |
| City | State | Filings | Median Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Madison | WI | 8 | $85,000 |
| Austin | TX | 3 | $127,127 |
| Fort Wayne | IN | 2 | $78,668 |
| MADISON | WI | 2 | $90,000 |
| Nashua | NH | 2 | $128,329 |
| Charlestown | MA | 1 | $109,950 |
| Boise | ID | 1 | $74,464 |
| Philadelphia | PA | 1 | $116,750 |
| Columbus | OH | 1 | $125,000 |
| Cumberland | RI | 1 | $105,000 |
These roles are variations of DATA WAREHOUSE DEVELOPER II with different seniority levels.
| Role | Experience Level | Filings | Avg Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| DATA WAREHOUSE DEVELOPER II | 45 | $87,827 | |
| DATAWARE HOUSE DEVELOPER | Unspecified | 6 | $94,000 |
| DATA WARE HOUSE DEVELOPER | Unspecified | 5 | $64,200 |
| DATA WAREHOUSE DEVELOPER IV | 5 | $111,219 | |
| DATA WAREHOUSE DEVELOPER 1 | 5 | $74,028 | |
| SR DATAWARE HOUSE DEVELOPER | 2 | $98,050 | |
| Data Warehouse Developer V | 2 | $148,813 | |
| SR. DATWAREHOUSE DEVELOPER | 1 | $99,840 | |
| Data Warehouse Dev Lead | 1 | $125,000 | |
| DATA WEREHOUSE DEVELOPER | Unspecified | 1 | $95,000 |
| PRINCIPAL DATA WAREHOUSE DEVELOPER | 1 | $119,831 | |
| Database / Data Warehouse Developer | Unspecified | 1 | $92,000 |
| Fiscal Year | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 12 | $85,000 | 91.7% |
| 2022 | 1 | $127,127 | 100.0% |
| 2023 | 1 | $120,078 | 100.0% |
| 2024 | 4 | $98,000 | 100.0% |
| 2025 | 1 | $170,500 | 100.0% |
| 2026 | 4 | $107,875 | 100.0% |
Compare how top companies pay for this role.
| Company | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| RELIABLE SOFTWARE RESOURCES, INC. | 3 | $90,000 | 66.7% |
| BMC HEALTH SYSTEM, INC. | 3 | $109,950 | 100.0% |
| Parkview Health System, Inc. | 3 | $89,336 | 100.0% |
| AMPHION GLOBAL INC | 2 | $85,000 | 100.0% |
| Intone Networks, Inc. | 2 | $93,000 | 100.0% |