H-1B & Green Card Salary Data and Market Analysis
Total Filings
All time (charts below use selected years)Median Salary
Across filings in selected periodTop Employers
Hiring This RoleSee all H-1B/PERM filings for this role →
| Employer | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rythmos Inc | 13 | $120,890 | $76,856 - $163,966 | 92.3% |
| LOYALTY METHODS INC | 4 | $139,166 | $102,669 - $157,414 | 100.0% |
| E-BASE TECHNOLOGIES, INC | 2 | $86,320 | $85,280 - $87,360 | 100.0% |
| AVENIR ASSOCIATES INC | 1 | $69,826 | $69,826 - $69,826 | 100.0% |
| Experience Level | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Unspecified | 18 | $120,890 | $69,826 - $163,966 |
| Senior | 2 | $86,320 | $85,280 - $87,360 |
| City | State | Filings | Median Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dallas | TX | 10 | $117,562 |
| Irving | TX | 4 | $139,166 |
| HOUSTON | TX | 1 | $85,280 |
| PHEONIX | AZ | 1 | $87,360 |
| Piscataway | NJ | 1 | $69,826 |
| SEATTLE | WA | 1 | $77,875 |
These roles are variations of DATA WAREHOUSING DEVELOPER with different seniority levels.
| Role | Experience Level | Filings | Avg Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| DATA WAREHOUSING DEVELOPER | Unspecified | 66 | $91,282 |
| Senior Data Warehousing Developer | 7 | $98,091 | |
| SR. DATA WAREHOUSING DEVELOPER I | 1 | $98,000 |
| Fiscal Year | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 3 | $87,360 | 100.0% |
| 2022 | 5 | $76,856 | 80.0% |
| 2023 | 3 | $120,890 | 100.0% |
| 2024 | 2 | $130,011 | 100.0% |
| 2025 | 3 | $125,000 | 100.0% |
| 2026 | 4 | $160,690 | 100.0% |
Compare how top companies pay for this role.
| Company | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rythmos Inc | 13 | $120,890 | 92.3% |
| LOYALTY METHODS INC | 4 | $139,166 | 100.0% |
| E-BASE TECHNOLOGIES, INC | 2 | $86,320 | 100.0% |
| AVENIR ASSOCIATES INC | 1 | $69,826 | 100.0% |