H-1B & Green Card Salary Data and Market Analysis
Total Filings
All time (charts below use selected years)Median Salary
Across filings in selected periodFiling Growth
12 → 66 filings, FY2021 to FY2025 (latest year appears partial)Top Employers
Hiring This RoleSee all H-1B/PERM filings for this role →
| Employer | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ERNST & YOUNG LLP | 132 | $139,227 | $70,000 - $219,810 | 93.9% |
| Experience Level | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Unspecified | 88 | $153,500 | $87,600 - $219,810 |
| III | 13 | $93,318 | $70,000 - $135,937 |
| II | 11 | $90,600 | $78,000 - $128,401 |
| IV | 9 | $94,000 | $79,429 - $129,000 |
| I | 8 | $113,500 | $72,100 - $135,000 |
| V | 3 | $116,699 | $116,699 - $142,516 |
| City | State | Filings | Median Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| San Antonio | TX | 15 | $87,600 |
| New York | NY | 14 | $177,916 |
| Chicago | IL | 10 | $135,195 |
| Hoboken | NJ | 7 | $153,500 |
| Dallas | TX | 5 | $102,000 |
| Jersey City | NJ | 5 | $219,810 |
| Atlanta | GA | 5 | $135,937 |
| San Francisco | CA | 4 | $170,124 |
| Spring | TX | 4 | $170,124 |
| Tracy | CA | 4 | $170,124 |
These roles are variations of Database Administrators - KBGFJG181494-9 with different seniority levels.
| Fiscal Year | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 12 | $110,863 | 100.0% |
| 2022 | 1 | $109,116 | 100.0% |
| 2023 | 7 | $72,100 | 100.0% |
| 2024 | 19 | $129,000 | 100.0% |
| 2025 | 66 | $153,500 | 89.4% |
| 2026 | 27 | $128,401 | 96.3% |
Compare how top companies pay for this role.
| Company | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| ERNST & YOUNG LLP | 132 | $139,227 | 93.9% |