H-1B & Green Card Salary Data and Market Analysis
Total Filings
All time (charts below use selected years)Median Salary
Across filings in selected periodTop Employers
Hiring This RoleSee all H-1B/PERM filings for this role →
| Employer | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ENDURANCE SERVICES LTD. | 8 | $138,000 | $120,000 - $162,050 | 62.5% |
| Mountain America Federal Credit Union | 2 | $149,170 | $130,000 - $168,340 | 100.0% |
| SIRIUS XM RADIO INC. | 2 | $135,000 | $135,000 - $135,000 | 100.0% |
| Sonic Automotive Inc | 1 | $126,000 | $126,000 - $126,000 | 100.0% |
| Experience Level | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lead | 7 | $138,000 | $120,000 - $140,000 |
| Manager | 6 | $135,000 | $126,000 - $168,340 |
| City | State | Filings | Median Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Florham Park | NJ | 5 | $138,000 |
| Alpharetta | GA | 2 | $130,000 |
| Sandy | UT | 2 | $149,170 |
| WASHINGTON, D.C. | DC | 2 | $135,000 |
| Charlotte | NC | 1 | $126,000 |
| Morristown | NJ | 1 | $162,050 |
These roles are variations of ETL Development Lead with different seniority levels.
| Role | Experience Level | Filings | Avg Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| MANAGER, ETL DEVELOPMENT | 15 | $110,659 | |
| ETL Development Lead | 9 | $131,304 |
| Fiscal Year | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 3 | $130,000 | 100.0% |
| 2023 | 7 | $138,000 | 71.4% |
| 2024 | 1 | $168,340 | 100.0% |
| 2025 | 1 | $140,000 | 0.0% |
| 2026 | 1 | $162,050 | 100.0% |
Compare how top companies pay for this role.
| Company | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| ENDURANCE SERVICES LTD. | 8 | $138,000 | 62.5% |
| Mountain America Federal Credit Union | 2 | $149,170 | 100.0% |
| SIRIUS XM RADIO INC. | 2 | $135,000 | 100.0% |
| Sonic Automotive Inc | 1 | $126,000 | 100.0% |