H-1B & Green Card Salary Data and Market Analysis
Total Filings
All time (charts below use selected years)Median Salary
Across filings in selected periodFiling Growth
13 → 8 filings, FY2021 to FY2025 (latest year appears partial)Top Employers
Hiring This RoleSee all H-1B/PERM filings for this role →
| Employer | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Connor Group | 10 | $147,500 | $110,000 - $160,000 | 60.0% |
| Moneyspot USA LLC | 5 | $124,634 | $124,634 - $225,000 | 80.0% |
| BlueWave Community Solar, LLC. | 3 | $75,000 | $75,000 - $75,000 | 66.7% |
| Soulful Nutrition Inc. | 3 | $200,000 | $166,000 - $200,000 | 100.0% |
| PricewatehouseCoopers Advisory Services LLC | 2 | $167,000 | $128,000 - $206,000 | 50.0% |
| Advantage Sales and Marketing | 2 | $108,306 | $108,306 - $108,306 | 100.0% |
| GL SEAMAN COMPANY | 2 | $185,791 | $175,000 - $196,581 | 100.0% |
| Prelay Corporation | 2 | $102,024 | $102,024 - $102,024 | 50.0% |
| ARCESIUM LLC | 2 | $92,500 | $85,000 - $100,000 | 100.0% |
| Landa Holdings, Inc. | 1 | $182,042 | $182,042 - $182,042 | 100.0% |
| Linear Solutions Inc | 1 | $126,734 | $126,734 - $126,734 | 100.0% |
| Ochsner Clinic Foundation | 1 | $80,704 | $80,704 - $80,704 | 100.0% |
| RBHC FOODS INC | 1 | $120,000 | $120,000 - $120,000 | 100.0% |
| SCP EyeCare Services, LLC | 1 | $125,000 | $125,000 - $125,000 | 100.0% |
| THE UNIVERSITY OF AKRON | 1 | $60,000 | $60,000 - $60,000 | 100.0% |
| Experience Level | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manager | 47 | $124,634 | $60,000 - $225,000 |
| City | State | Filings | Median Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| New York | NY | 11 | $130,000 |
| San Francisco | CA | 4 | $123,512 |
| Santa Monica | CA | 4 | $137,317 |
| Brooklyn | NY | 3 | $75,000 |
| Bergenfield | NJ | 3 | $200,000 |
| Carrollton | TX | 2 | $185,791 |
| Baton Rouge | LA | 2 | $95,441 |
| Parker | CO | 1 | $110,000 |
| San Jose | CA | 1 | $160,000 |
| Seattle | WA | 1 | $206,000 |
These roles are variations of FINANCIAL OPERATIONS MANAGER with different seniority levels.
| Role | Experience Level | Filings | Avg Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| FINANCIAL OPERATIONS MANAGER | 103 | $109,318 | |
| Financial Operation Manager | 4 | $96,785 | |
| Financial Operational Manager | 1 | $61,464 |
| Fiscal Year | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 13 | $110,178 | 84.6% |
| 2022 | 8 | $137,500 | 37.5% |
| 2023 | 3 | $120,000 | 100.0% |
| 2024 | 10 | $133,700 | 100.0% |
| 2025 | 8 | $113,685 | 87.5% |
| 2026 | 5 | $126,734 | 80.0% |
Compare how top companies pay for this role.
| Company | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Connor Group | 10 | $147,500 | 60.0% |
| Moneyspot USA LLC | 5 | $124,634 | 80.0% |
| BlueWave Community Solar, LLC. | 3 | $75,000 | 66.7% |
| Soulful Nutrition Inc. | 3 | $200,000 | 100.0% |
| PricewatehouseCoopers Advisory Services LLC | 2 | $167,000 | 50.0% |