H-1B & Green Card Salary Data and Market Analysis
Total Filings
All time (charts below use selected years)Median Salary
Across filings in selected periodFiling Growth
18 → 10 filings, FY2021 to FY2025 (latest year appears partial)Top Employers
Hiring This RoleSee all H-1B/PERM filings for this role →
| Employer | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PRIVATE NATIONAL MORTGAGE ACCEPTANCE COMPANY, LLC | 4 | $107,479 | $96,678 - $134,738 | 100.0% |
| Affirm, Inc. | 4 | $165,000 | $160,000 - $180,000 | 100.0% |
| TOTAL PRODUCE USA HOLDINGS | 3 | $130,000 | $125,000 - $140,130 | 100.0% |
| CARNIVAL CORPORATION | 3 | $132,974 | $79,539 - $155,000 | 100.0% |
| CooperCompanies | 3 | $145,038 | $145,000 - $156,978 | 100.0% |
| MACQUARIE AIRCRAFT LEASING SERVICES (US) INC. | 3 | $127,500 | $127,500 - $135,700 | 100.0% |
| CITCO FUND SERVICES (MALVERN) INC. | 3 | $105,300 | $105,300 - $116,614 | 66.7% |
| MUFG Union Bank N.A. | 2 | $143,500 | $142,000 - $145,000 | 100.0% |
| Argonaut Gold (U.S.) Corp. | 2 | $95,711 | $66,622 - $124,800 | 100.0% |
| EdgeConneX Inc. | 2 | $120,000 | $120,000 - $120,000 | 0.0% |
| EQUITY METHODS, LLC | 2 | $121,000 | $92,000 - $150,000 | 100.0% |
| IPG PHOTONICS CORPORATION | 2 | $112,323 | $107,000 - $117,645 | 100.0% |
| KASA LIVING, INC. | 2 | $95,000 | $95,000 - $95,000 | 50.0% |
| LIFE360, INC. | 2 | $121,472 | $121,472 - $121,472 | 50.0% |
| Modular Mining Systems, Inc. | 2 | $106,400 | $106,400 - $106,400 | 100.0% |
| Experience Level | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manager | 71 | $124,800 | $58,198 - $180,000 |
| City | State | Filings | Median Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| San Francisco | CA | 7 | $121,472 |
| Chicago | IL | 3 | $111,300 |
| San Jose | CA | 3 | $165,000 |
| Malvern | PA | 3 | $105,300 |
| Newark | NJ | 2 | $113,919 |
| SAN FRANCISCO | CA | 2 | $165,000 |
| Marlborough | MA | 2 | $112,323 |
| Los Angeles | CA | 2 | $149,750 |
| Herndon | VA | 2 | $120,000 |
| Milpitas | CA | 2 | $170,000 |
These roles are variations of FINANCIAL REPORTING MANAGER with different seniority levels.
| Role | Experience Level | Filings | Avg Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| FINANCIAL REPORTING MANAGER | 188 | $111,706 | |
| Senior Manager, Financial Reporting and Accounting | 4 | $121,342 | |
| Financial Reporting - Corporate Accounting | Unspecified | 1 | $85,000 |
| Fiscal Year | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 18 | $113,919 | 88.9% |
| 2022 | 14 | $116,386 | 85.7% |
| 2023 | 10 | $118,500 | 80.0% |
| 2024 | 10 | $128,750 | 100.0% |
| 2025 | 10 | $144,725 | 100.0% |
| 2026 | 9 | $135,000 | 88.9% |
Compare how top companies pay for this role.
| Company | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| PRIVATE NATIONAL MORTGAGE ACCEPTANCE COMPANY, LLC | 4 | $107,479 | 100.0% |
| Affirm, Inc. | 4 | $165,000 | 100.0% |
| TOTAL PRODUCE USA HOLDINGS | 3 | $130,000 | 100.0% |
| CARNIVAL CORPORATION | 3 | $132,974 | 100.0% |
| CooperCompanies | 3 | $145,038 | 100.0% |