H-1B & Green Card Salary Data and Market Analysis
Total Filings
All time (charts below use selected years)Median Salary
Across filings in selected periodTop Employers
Hiring This RoleSee all H-1B/PERM filings for this role →
| Employer | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| JobGet, Inc. | 3 | $80,000 | $80,000 - $85,000 | 100.0% |
| TPC Engineering Holdings, Inc. | 2 | $112,706 | $92,000 - $133,411 | 100.0% |
| Livent USA Corp. | 2 | $71,157 | $62,962 - $79,352 | 50.0% |
| CBRE, INC. | 2 | $69,952 | $62,504 - $77,400 | 100.0% |
| CLEO COMMUNICATIONS US, LLC | 1 | $83,803 | $83,803 - $83,803 | 100.0% |
| Digital Turbine | 1 | $91,333 | $91,333 - $91,333 | 100.0% |
| DQE COMMUNICATIONS LLC | 1 | $74,000 | $74,000 - $74,000 | 100.0% |
| Driven Brands Shared Services LLC | 1 | $69,550 | $69,550 - $69,550 | 100.0% |
| EATON CORPORATION | 1 | $107,000 | $107,000 - $107,000 | 100.0% |
| Employers Reassurance Corporation | 1 | $110,000 | $110,000 - $110,000 | 100.0% |
| ePay3, Inc | 1 | $70,346 | $70,346 - $70,346 | 100.0% |
| Fall Creek Farm and Nursery, Inc. | 1 | $78,666 | $78,666 - $78,666 | 100.0% |
| Fashion Nova, Inc. | 1 | $82,846 | $82,846 - $82,846 | 0.0% |
| Firemon, LLC | 1 | $67,000 | $67,000 - $67,000 | 100.0% |
| Granthium Corporation | 1 | $83,907 | $83,907 - $83,907 | 100.0% |
| City | State | Filings | Median Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boston | MA | 5 | $80,000 |
| New York | NY | 3 | $85,700 |
| Austin | TX | 3 | $91,333 |
| Charlotte | NC | 3 | $82,540 |
| Philadelphia | PA | 2 | $71,157 |
| Irvine | CA | 2 | $84,864 |
| Calabasas | CA | 1 | $120,000 |
| Baytown | TX | 1 | $90,000 |
| El Segundo | CA | 1 | $77,400 |
| Durham | NC | 1 | $88,608 |
These roles are variations of FP&A Analyst with different seniority levels.
| Role | Experience Level | Filings | Avg Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| FP&A Analyst | Unspecified | 78 | $81,821 |
| Fiscal Year | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 5 | $75,670 | 100.0% |
| 2022 | 6 | $80,000 | 100.0% |
| 2023 | 7 | $80,000 | 71.4% |
| 2024 | 7 | $84,000 | 100.0% |
| 2025 | 10 | $90,000 | 100.0% |
| 2026 | 15 | $88,608 | 80.0% |
Compare how top companies pay for this role.
| Company | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| JobGet, Inc. | 3 | $80,000 | 100.0% |
| TPC Engineering Holdings, Inc. | 2 | $112,706 | 100.0% |
| Livent USA Corp. | 2 | $71,157 | 50.0% |
| CBRE, INC. | 2 | $69,952 | 100.0% |
| CLEO COMMUNICATIONS US, LLC | 1 | $83,803 | 100.0% |