H-1B & Green Card Salary Data and Market Analysis
Total Filings
All time (charts below use selected years)Median Salary
Across filings in selected periodTop Employers
Hiring This RoleSee all H-1B/PERM filings for this role →
| Employer | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| HCL America, Inc. | 24 | $118,438 | $86,674 - $170,914 | 83.3% |
| Banksia Holdings, LLC | 2 | $87,500 | $85,000 - $90,000 | 100.0% |
| BANKSIA HOLDING, LLC | 1 | $85,000 | $85,000 - $85,000 | 100.0% |
| HIIT FIT 3, LLC | 1 | $70,000 | $70,000 - $70,000 | 100.0% |
| Experience Level | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manager | 28 | $118,377 | $70,000 - $170,914 |
| City | State | Filings | Median Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| KANSAS CITY | MO | 3 | $85,000 |
| Cumming | GA | 3 | $118,438 |
| Santa Clara | CA | 3 | $170,914 |
| Hartford | CT | 2 | $132,452 |
| Branchville | NJ | 2 | $103,730 |
| Oswego | IL | 2 | $125,375 |
| Columbus | IN | 1 | $86,674 |
| ENCINO | CA | 1 | $70,000 |
| Frisco | TX | 1 | $119,537 |
| Atlanta | GA | 1 | $112,177 |
These roles are variations of Group Operations Manager with different seniority levels.
| Role | Experience Level | Filings | Avg Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Group Operations Manager | 29 | $101,805 | |
| Group Operation Manager | 9 | $126,129 |
| Fiscal Year | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 2 | $85,000 | 100.0% |
| 2022 | 1 | $70,000 | 100.0% |
| 2023 | 1 | $90,000 | 100.0% |
| 2024 | 8 | $112,622 | 100.0% |
| 2025 | 3 | $112,174 | 100.0% |
| 2026 | 13 | $119,537 | 69.2% |
Compare how top companies pay for this role.
| Company | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| HCL America, Inc. | 24 | $118,438 | 83.3% |
| Banksia Holdings, LLC | 2 | $87,500 | 100.0% |
| BANKSIA HOLDING, LLC | 1 | $85,000 | 100.0% |
| HIIT FIT 3, LLC | 1 | $70,000 | 100.0% |