H-1B & Green Card Salary Data and Market Analysis
Total Filings
All time (charts below use selected years)Median Salary
Across filings in selected periodFiling Growth
14 → 43 filings, FY2021 to FY2025 (latest year appears partial)Top Employers
Hiring This RoleSee all H-1B/PERM filings for this role →
| Employer | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ERNST & YOUNG LLP | 233 | $156,200 | $77,000 - $237,500 | 97.0% |
| Experience Level | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Unspecified | 120 | $185,000 | $94,128 - $237,500 |
| I | 43 | $113,000 | $77,000 - $175,000 |
| II | 22 | $95,000 | $78,000 - $175,000 |
| V | 20 | $156,200 | $92,000 - $165,300 |
| III | 16 | $99,665 | $90,030 - $185,000 |
| IV | 12 | $135,400 | $90,522 - $205,000 |
| City | State | Filings | Median Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Atlanta | GA | 17 | $175,000 |
| New York | NY | 16 | $114,450 |
| Chicago | IL | 14 | $126,950 |
| San Francisco | CA | 12 | $151,252 |
| Hoboken | NJ | 12 | $195,000 |
| Dallas | TX | 10 | $134,000 |
| Houston | TX | 8 | $153,396 |
| Milwaukee | WI | 7 | $78,000 |
| Hartford | CT | 5 | $141,500 |
| Bentonville | AR | 5 | $196,888 |
These roles are variations of Information Security Analysts - KBGFJG205531-32 with different seniority levels.
| Fiscal Year | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 14 | $144,386 | 100.0% |
| 2022 | 43 | $140,000 | 97.7% |
| 2023 | 38 | $129,000 | 100.0% |
| 2024 | 57 | $156,200 | 100.0% |
| 2025 | 43 | $167,780 | 86.0% |
| 2026 | 38 | $196,888 | 100.0% |
Compare how top companies pay for this role.
| Company | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| ERNST & YOUNG LLP | 233 | $156,200 | 97.0% |