H-1B & Green Card Salary Data and Market Analysis
Total Filings
All time (charts below use selected years)Median Salary
Across filings in selected periodTop Employers
Hiring This RoleSee all H-1B/PERM filings for this role →
| Employer | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Silverxis INC | 3 | $98,000 | $85,000 - $113,000 | 100.0% |
| SSGC TECHNOLOGIES LLC | 2 | $98,644 | $89,731 - $107,557 | 50.0% |
| Inrika Inc | 2 | $102,295 | $71,157 - $133,432 | 100.0% |
| Isolve Technology Inc | 1 | $110,500 | $110,500 - $110,500 | 100.0% |
| NGA GROUP INC | 1 | $92,810 | $92,810 - $92,810 | 100.0% |
| SYNAPSIS INC | 1 | $64,938 | $64,938 - $64,938 | 100.0% |
| TechSemble Inc | 1 | $91,374 | $91,374 - $91,374 | 100.0% |
| VCO LLC | 1 | $115,731 | $115,731 - $115,731 | 100.0% |
| ADBAKX LLC | 1 | $102,582 | $102,582 - $102,582 | 100.0% |
| VSV Systems Corp | 1 | $77,293 | $77,293 - $77,293 | 0.0% |
| Community Rx Pharmacy | 1 | $60,000 | $60,000 - $60,000 | 100.0% |
| Epickx Inc | 1 | $85,592 | $85,592 - $85,592 | 100.0% |
| Experience Level | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Unspecified | 15 | $91,374 | $60,000 - $133,432 |
| Senior | 1 | $98,000 | $98,000 - $98,000 |
| City | State | Filings | Median Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Springfield | IL | 2 | $71,116 |
| FUQUAY-VARINA | NC | 2 | $98,644 |
| BOISE | ID | 2 | $99,000 |
| IRVING | TX | 1 | $98,000 |
| Jackson Heights | NY | 1 | $102,582 |
| MECHANICSVILLE | VA | 1 | $92,810 |
| Roswell | GA | 1 | $115,731 |
| Santa Clara | CA | 1 | $133,432 |
| Sparks | NV | 1 | $71,157 |
| Warren | MI | 1 | $60,000 |
These roles are variations of INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY ANALYST (IT ANALYST) with different seniority levels.
| Role | Experience Level | Filings | Avg Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY ANALYST (IT ANALYST) | Unspecified | 50 | $88,148 |
| SR. INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY ANALYST( SR.IT ANALYST) | 2 | $89,000 |
| Fiscal Year | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 2 | $81,469 | 100.0% |
| 2022 | 2 | $98,644 | 50.0% |
| 2023 | 2 | $93,897 | 50.0% |
| 2024 | 3 | $102,582 | 100.0% |
| 2025 | 4 | $99,000 | 100.0% |
| 2026 | 3 | $91,374 | 100.0% |
Compare how top companies pay for this role.
| Company | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Silverxis INC | 3 | $98,000 | 100.0% |
| SSGC TECHNOLOGIES LLC | 2 | $98,644 | 50.0% |
| Inrika Inc | 2 | $102,295 | 100.0% |
| Isolve Technology Inc | 1 | $110,500 | 100.0% |
| NGA GROUP INC | 1 | $92,810 | 100.0% |