H-1B & Green Card Salary Data and Market Analysis
Total Filings
All time (charts below use selected years)Median Salary
Across filings in selected periodFiling Growth
28 → 1 filings, FY2021 to FY2025 (latest year appears partial)Top Employers
Hiring This RoleSee all H-1B/PERM filings for this role →
| Employer | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Windsun Technologies Inc. | 35 | $103,501 | $99,008 - $142,002 | 85.7% |
| Anjus LLC | 33 | $106,434 | $87,485 - $127,379 | 97.0% |
| M & R CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, INC | 2 | $125,000 | $125,000 - $125,000 | 50.0% |
| SYNERGY TECHNOLOGIES LLC | 2 | $90,000 | $90,000 - $90,000 | 100.0% |
| INFOSHARE SYSTEMS, INC | 2 | $86,216 | $82,014 - $90,418 | 100.0% |
| SHARP INFOTECH, INC. | 1 | $80,330 | $80,330 - $80,330 | 100.0% |
| PCF Insurance Services of the West, LLC | 1 | $150,000 | $150,000 - $150,000 | 100.0% |
| Matrix Precise Inc | 1 | $144,726 | $144,726 - $144,726 | 100.0% |
| MARUTHI TECHNOLOGIES INC. | 1 | $102,107 | $102,107 - $102,107 | 100.0% |
| Experience Level | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range |
|---|---|---|---|
| II | 40 | $103,501 | $99,008 - $122,450 |
| III | 27 | $122,616 | $121,139 - $142,002 |
| Lead | 6 | $113,554 | $90,000 - $144,726 |
| Unspecified | 2 | $86,216 | $82,014 - $90,418 |
| Senior | 2 | $115,165 | $80,330 - $150,000 |
| I | 1 | $87,485 | $87,485 - $87,485 |
| City | State | Filings | Median Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roswell | GA | 33 | $106,434 |
| Cumming | GA | 32 | $103,501 |
| MALDEN | MA | 2 | $125,000 |
| Coral Springs | FL | 2 | $90,000 |
| Richmond | VA | 1 | $102,107 |
| SAINT JOHNS | FL | 1 | $90,418 |
| Walnut Creek | CA | 1 | $144,726 |
| INIDANAPOLIS | IN | 1 | $82,014 |
| OKEMOS | MI | 1 | $80,330 |
| Plano | TX | 1 | $150,000 |
These roles are variations of Java/J2EE Developer II with different seniority levels.
| Role | Experience Level | Filings | Avg Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Java/J2EE Developer II | 87 | $100,889 | |
| Java/J2EE Developer III | 34 | $123,099 | |
| JAVA/JEE DEVELOPER | Unspecified | 30 | $92,118 |
| Lead Java/J2EE Developer | 28 | $97,244 | |
| Java/J2EE Developer I | 4 | $78,292 | |
| SR. JAVA JEE DEVELOPER | 3 | $86,617 | |
| JR. JAVA/J2EE DEVELOPER | 2 | $50,638 | |
| PRINCIPAL JAVA/J2EE DEVELOPER | 2 | $110,000 | |
| Senior Java/JSEE Developer | 1 | $150,000 | |
| LEAD JAVA/JEE DEVELOPER | 1 | $60,000 | |
| Sr. Java/J2EEE Developer | 1 | $118,100 |
| Fiscal Year | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 28 | $106,434 | 96.4% |
| 2022 | 28 | $105,040 | 92.9% |
| 2023 | 15 | $99,008 | 73.3% |
| 2024 | 4 | $129,719 | 100.0% |
| 2025 | 1 | $99,008 | 100.0% |
| 2026 | 2 | $132,226 | 100.0% |
Compare how top companies pay for this role.
| Company | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Windsun Technologies Inc. | 35 | $103,501 | 85.7% |
| Anjus LLC | 33 | $106,434 | 97.0% |
| M & R CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, INC | 2 | $125,000 | 50.0% |
| SYNERGY TECHNOLOGIES LLC | 2 | $90,000 | 100.0% |
| INFOSHARE SYSTEMS, INC | 2 | $86,216 | 100.0% |