H-1B & Green Card Salary Data and Market Analysis
Total Filings
All time (charts below use selected years)Median Salary
Across filings in selected periodTop Employers
Hiring This RoleSee all H-1B/PERM filings for this role →
| Employer | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chime Financial Inc. | 2 | $196,629 | $181,700 - $211,557 | 100.0% |
| KFORCE INC. | 1 | $112,902 | $112,902 - $112,902 | 100.0% |
| Orchard Technologies, Inc. | 1 | $70,000 | $70,000 - $70,000 | 100.0% |
| TOP ONE MORTGAGE | 1 | $66,165 | $66,165 - $66,165 | 100.0% |
| Waterfall Asset Management, LLC | 1 | $110,000 | $110,000 - $110,000 | 100.0% |
| Experience Level | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Junior | 2 | $68,082 | $66,165 - $70,000 |
| Lead | 2 | $147,301 | $112,902 - $181,700 |
| Unspecified | 1 | $110,000 | $110,000 - $110,000 |
| Staff | 1 | $211,557 | $211,557 - $211,557 |
| City | State | Filings | Median Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Houston | TX | 2 | $68,082 |
| San Francisco | CA | 2 | $196,629 |
| Mountain View | CA | 1 | $112,902 |
| New York | NY | 1 | $110,000 |
These roles are variations of JUNIOR CREDIT ANALYST with different seniority levels.
| Role | Experience Level | Filings | Avg Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| JUNIOR CREDIT ANALYST | 9 | $59,068 | |
| CREDIT ANALYST - ENTRY LEVEL | 3 | $46,966 | |
| PRINCIPAL CREDIT ANALYST | 3 | $94,333 | |
| Lead Credit Analyst | 2 | $147,301 | |
| CRE Credit Analyst | Unspecified | 1 | $110,000 |
| Staff Credit Analyst | 1 | $211,557 |
| Fiscal Year | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 2 | $123,932 | 100.0% |
| 2024 | 3 | $112,902 | 100.0% |
| 2026 | 1 | $110,000 | 100.0% |
Compare how top companies pay for this role.
| Company | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chime Financial Inc. | 2 | $196,629 | 100.0% |
| KFORCE INC. | 1 | $112,902 | 100.0% |
| Orchard Technologies, Inc. | 1 | $70,000 | 100.0% |
| TOP ONE MORTGAGE | 1 | $66,165 | 100.0% |
| Waterfall Asset Management, LLC | 1 | $110,000 | 100.0% |