H-1B & Green Card Salary Data and Market Analysis
Total Filings
All time (charts below use selected years)Median Salary
Across filings in selected periodFiling Growth
18 → 31 filings, FY2021 to FY2025 (latest year appears partial)Top Employers
Hiring This RoleSee all H-1B/PERM filings for this role →
| Employer | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overhaul Group Inc | 9 | $77,418 | $77,418 - $90,000 | 100.0% |
| SGS North America Inc. | 4 | $74,393 | $56,139 - $82,701 | 100.0% |
| Charles River Laboratories, Inc. | 4 | $187,460 | $187,460 - $187,460 | 25.0% |
| PRODUCTION SERVICES MANAGEMENT, INC. | 3 | $117,312 | $102,306 - $127,000 | 100.0% |
| Mirage Granito Ceramico USA, Inc. | 3 | $90,000 | $90,000 - $96,949 | 100.0% |
| GRAFTECH INTERNATIONAL HOLDINGS INC. | 2 | $155,000 | $155,000 - $155,000 | 100.0% |
| EMBRACO NORTH AMERICA, INC | 2 | $84,718 | $82,430 - $87,006 | 100.0% |
| ROSS VIDEO, INC. | 2 | $150,000 | $150,000 - $150,000 | 50.0% |
| Hitachi Digital Services LLC | 2 | $131,560 | $131,560 - $131,560 | 100.0% |
| Euroimmun US, Inc. | 2 | $85,072 | $85,072 - $85,072 | 100.0% |
| ILLINOIS TOOL WORKS INC. | 2 | $111,384 | $108,638 - $114,130 | 100.0% |
| Crouzet North America, Inc. | 2 | $133,000 | $133,000 - $133,000 | 100.0% |
| MANNHUMMEL USA, INC. | 2 | $106,974 | $92,102 - $121,846 | 100.0% |
| GKN Freight Services, Inc | 2 | $88,473 | $82,867 - $94,078 | 100.0% |
| NOURYON PULP AND PERFORMANCE CHEMICALS LLC | 2 | $117,500 | $105,000 - $130,000 | 100.0% |
| Experience Level | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manager | 114 | $105,000 | $44,013 - $189,530 |
| City | State | Filings | Median Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| AUSTIN | TX | 5 | $77,418 |
| New York | NY | 5 | $90,000 |
| Clarksburg | MD | 4 | $187,460 |
| San Jose | CA | 3 | $150,000 |
| Miami | FL | 3 | $95,027 |
| Fairfield | NJ | 3 | $74,925 |
| Austin | TX | 3 | $82,056 |
| Jersey City | NJ | 3 | $150,000 |
| Aurora | OH | 2 | $137,003 |
| Farmington | MI | 2 | $168,600 |
These roles are variations of Key Account Manager with different seniority levels.
| Role | Experience Level | Filings | Avg Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Key Account Manager | 197 | $101,394 | |
| Key Accounts Manager | 30 | $112,363 |
| Fiscal Year | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 18 | $93,861 | 83.3% |
| 2022 | 16 | $85,686 | 93.8% |
| 2023 | 11 | $110,000 | 100.0% |
| 2024 | 17 | $108,638 | 94.1% |
| 2025 | 31 | $102,306 | 100.0% |
| 2026 | 21 | $131,560 | 66.7% |
Compare how top companies pay for this role.
| Company | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Overhaul Group Inc | 9 | $77,418 | 100.0% |
| SGS North America Inc. | 4 | $74,393 | 100.0% |
| Charles River Laboratories, Inc. | 4 | $187,460 | 25.0% |
| PRODUCTION SERVICES MANAGEMENT, INC. | 3 | $117,312 | 100.0% |
| Mirage Granito Ceramico USA, Inc. | 3 | $90,000 | 100.0% |