H-1B & Green Card Salary Data and Market Analysis
Total Filings
All time (charts below use selected years)Median Salary
Across filings in selected periodFiling Growth
10 → 13 filings, FY2021 to FY2025 (latest year appears partial)Top Employers
Hiring This RoleSee all H-1B/PERM filings for this role →
| Employer | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NB VENTURES, INC. | 13 | $133,500 | $115,000 - $167,000 | 100.0% |
| THE CHAMBERLAIN GROUP, INC. | 11 | $159,500 | $144,560 - $195,000 | 81.8% |
| Intergraph Corporation | 9 | $124,490 | $95,316 - $171,149 | 100.0% |
| CYNGN INC. | 3 | $170,000 | $170,000 - $170,000 | 100.0% |
| Synechron, Inc. | 3 | $128,245 | $110,000 - $128,245 | 100.0% |
| HP Inc. | 3 | $121,400 | $121,400 - $165,000 | 100.0% |
| SECURONIX, LLC | 3 | $93,558 | $93,558 - $111,176 | 100.0% |
| AmeriCloud Solutions Inc. | 2 | $82,545 | $71,074 - $94,016 | 100.0% |
| AMPLITUDE, INC. | 2 | $220,000 | $220,000 - $220,000 | 50.0% |
| FORTUNE MINDS | 2 | $98,550 | $98,550 - $98,550 | 100.0% |
| ROBERT BOSCH LLC | 2 | $119,916 | $104,832 - $135,000 | 100.0% |
| Solutions by Text LLC | 2 | $130,891 | $112,000 - $149,781 | 100.0% |
| HEWLETT PACKARD ENTERPRISE COMPANY | 1 | $118,450 | $118,450 - $118,450 | 100.0% |
| EDIFECS, INC. | 1 | $122,824 | $122,824 - $122,824 | 100.0% |
| IBM CORPORATION | 1 | $132,683 | $132,683 - $132,683 | 100.0% |
| Experience Level | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lead | 54 | $123,205 | $71,074 - $171,149 |
| Senior | 16 | $166,645 | $144,560 - $220,000 |
| V | 2 | $121,400 | $121,400 - $121,400 |
| I | 1 | $118,450 | $118,450 - $118,450 |
| II | 1 | $106,579 | $106,579 - $106,579 |
| Manager | 1 | $165,000 | $165,000 - $165,000 |
| Principal | 1 | $139,922 | $139,922 - $139,922 |
| City | State | Filings | Median Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clark | NJ | 13 | $133,500 |
| Oak Brook | IL | 5 | $156,798 |
| Addison | TX | 4 | $102,367 |
| Madison | AL | 3 | $124,762 |
| Aubrey | TX | 2 | $168,291 |
| METUCHEN | NJ | 2 | $105,518 |
| Naperville | IL | 2 | $150,000 |
| Alpharetta | GA | 2 | $118,433 |
| Dallas | TX | 2 | $112,000 |
| Menlo Park | CA | 2 | $170,000 |
These roles are variations of LEAD - SOFTWARE with different seniority levels.
| Fiscal Year | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 10 | $116,412 | 100.0% |
| 2022 | 21 | $118,615 | 90.5% |
| 2023 | 13 | $135,000 | 100.0% |
| 2024 | 11 | $133,500 | 100.0% |
| 2025 | 13 | $167,000 | 84.6% |
| 2026 | 8 | $144,000 | 87.5% |
Compare how top companies pay for this role.
| Company | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| NB VENTURES, INC. | 13 | $133,500 | 100.0% |
| THE CHAMBERLAIN GROUP, INC. | 11 | $159,500 | 81.8% |
| Intergraph Corporation | 9 | $124,490 | 100.0% |
| CYNGN INC. | 3 | $170,000 | 100.0% |
| Synechron, Inc. | 3 | $128,245 | 100.0% |