H-1B & Green Card Salary Data and Market Analysis
Total Filings
All time (charts below use selected years)Median Salary
Across filings in selected periodTop Employers
Hiring This RoleSee all H-1B/PERM filings for this role →
| Employer | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PDQCom Corporation | 4 | $134,750 | $120,000 - $149,500 | 100.0% |
| Maplebear Inc. | 4 | $120,000 | $120,000 - $190,000 | 50.0% |
| Republic Services, Inc. | 3 | $132,226 | $120,203 - $172,765 | 100.0% |
| PDQ Com Corporation | 3 | $120,000 | $120,000 - $149,500 | 100.0% |
| PayPal, Inc. | 2 | $197,463 | $186,950 - $207,976 | 50.0% |
| Employ, Inc. | 2 | $162,500 | $160,000 - $165,000 | 100.0% |
| IDERA INC., | 2 | $127,338 | $127,338 - $127,338 | 50.0% |
| Rev.io LLC | 2 | $58,219 | $58,219 - $58,219 | 100.0% |
| Checkr, Inc | 1 | $235,000 | $235,000 - $235,000 | 100.0% |
| Clerk Retail, Inc. | 1 | $164,000 | $164,000 - $164,000 | 100.0% |
| CLOVERLY INC | 1 | $120,000 | $120,000 - $120,000 | 100.0% |
| Coast Consulting | 1 | $95,000 | $95,000 - $95,000 | 100.0% |
| CRMNEXT, INC | 1 | $70,658 | $70,658 - $70,658 | 100.0% |
| Crusoe Energy Systems LLC | 1 | $225,000 | $225,000 - $225,000 | 100.0% |
| CSS PAYROLL CO LP | 1 | $123,000 | $123,000 - $123,000 | 100.0% |
| Experience Level | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manager | 57 | $131,685 | $58,219 - $235,000 |
| City | State | Filings | Median Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| New York | NY | 11 | $120,000 |
| South Salt Lake City | UT | 5 | $149,500 |
| San Francisco | CA | 4 | $159,800 |
| Phoenix | AZ | 3 | $132,226 |
| Sunnyvale | CA | 2 | $125,261 |
| Atlanta | GA | 2 | $58,219 |
| Marysville | WA | 2 | $127,338 |
| Austin | TX | 2 | $175,975 |
| Salt Lake City | UT | 2 | $120,000 |
| Foster City | CA | 1 | $128,814 |
These roles are variations of Revenue Operations Manager with different seniority levels.
| Role | Experience Level | Filings | Avg Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue Operations Manager | 66 | $131,003 |
| Fiscal Year | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 1 | $173,000 | 100.0% |
| 2022 | 11 | $120,000 | 90.9% |
| 2023 | 8 | $122,169 | 100.0% |
| 2024 | 7 | $149,500 | 100.0% |
| 2025 | 18 | $132,094 | 77.8% |
| 2026 | 12 | $140,625 | 83.3% |
Compare how top companies pay for this role.
| Company | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| PDQCom Corporation | 4 | $134,750 | 100.0% |
| Maplebear Inc. | 4 | $120,000 | 50.0% |
| Republic Services, Inc. | 3 | $132,226 | 100.0% |
| PDQ Com Corporation | 3 | $120,000 | 100.0% |
| PayPal, Inc. | 2 | $197,463 | 50.0% |