H-1B & Green Card Salary Data and Market Analysis
Total Filings
All time (charts below use selected years)Median Salary
Across filings in selected periodTop Employers
Hiring This RoleSee all H-1B/PERM filings for this role →
| Employer | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| META PLATFORMS, INC. | 2 | $234,328 | $218,024 - $250,632 | 100.0% |
| PTC | 2 | $190,472 | $184,579 - $196,365 | 100.0% |
| SpartanNash Associates, LLC | 2 | $157,654 | $145,787 - $169,520 | 100.0% |
| Facebook, Inc. | 2 | $215,000 | $205,000 - $225,000 | 50.0% |
| SeatGeek, Inc. | 2 | $241,509 | $223,018 - $260,000 | 100.0% |
| DK Crown Holdings Inc. | 1 | $165,630 | $165,630 - $165,630 | 100.0% |
| EARNEST LLC | 1 | $260,000 | $260,000 - $260,000 | 100.0% |
| ENVESTNET FINANCIAL TECHNOLOGIES, INC. | 1 | $129,751 | $129,751 - $129,751 | 100.0% |
| EQUIFAX | 1 | $203,320 | $203,320 - $203,320 | 100.0% |
| Guidewire Software, Inc. | 1 | $187,533 | $187,533 - $187,533 | 100.0% |
| McKinsey & Company, Inc. United States | 1 | $214,600 | $214,600 - $214,600 | 100.0% |
| Palo Alto Networks, Inc. | 1 | $214,280 | $214,280 - $214,280 | 100.0% |
| PayPal, Inc. | 1 | $183,121 | $183,121 - $183,121 | 100.0% |
| PURE STORAGE, INC. | 1 | $223,142 | $223,142 - $223,142 | 100.0% |
| SERVICEMAX INC | 1 | $190,000 | $190,000 - $190,000 | 100.0% |
| Experience Level | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manager | 23 | $187,533 | $100,000 - $260,000 |
| Lead | 5 | $190,000 | $162,510 - $260,000 |
| City | State | Filings | Median Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Menlo Park | CA | 4 | $221,512 |
| Boston | MA | 2 | $147,815 |
| Pleasanton | CA | 2 | $193,183 |
| Santa Clara | CA | 2 | $218,711 |
| Byron Center | MI | 2 | $157,654 |
| Grand Rapids | MI | 1 | $145,787 |
| Irving | TX | 1 | $133,044 |
| Oakland | CA | 1 | $260,000 |
| Redmond | WA | 1 | $260,000 |
| San Francsico | CA | 1 | $162,510 |
These roles are variations of Manager, Security Operations with different seniority levels.
| Role | Experience Level | Filings | Avg Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manager, Security Operations | 34 | $164,722 | |
| Security Operations Lead | 7 | $190,535 |
| Fiscal Year | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 3 | $205,000 | 66.7% |
| 2022 | 5 | $190,000 | 100.0% |
| 2023 | 5 | $145,787 | 80.0% |
| 2024 | 7 | $187,533 | 85.7% |
| 2025 | 6 | $196,269 | 100.0% |
| 2026 | 2 | $203,861 | 100.0% |
Compare how top companies pay for this role.
| Company | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| META PLATFORMS, INC. | 2 | $234,328 | 100.0% |
| PTC | 2 | $190,472 | 100.0% |
| SpartanNash Associates, LLC | 2 | $157,654 | 100.0% |
| Facebook, Inc. | 2 | $215,000 | 50.0% |
| SeatGeek, Inc. | 2 | $241,509 | 100.0% |