H-1B & Green Card Salary Data and Market Analysis
Total Filings
All time (charts below use selected years)Median Salary
Across filings in selected periodTop Employers
Hiring This RoleSee all H-1B/PERM filings for this role →
| Employer | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FORD MOTOR COMPANY | 2 | $98,190 | $86,400 - $109,980 | 100.0% |
| Farmers Group, Inc. | 1 | $129,600 | $129,600 - $129,600 | 0.0% |
| Genuine Parts Company | 1 | $99,435 | $99,435 - $99,435 | 100.0% |
| HF Management Services, LLC | 1 | $135,000 | $135,000 - $135,000 | 100.0% |
| MOORE INFOTECH, INC. | 1 | $98,000 | $98,000 - $98,000 | 100.0% |
| Tory Burch LLC | 1 | $123,656 | $123,656 - $123,656 | 100.0% |
| Exact Sciences Corporation | 1 | $145,454 | $145,454 - $145,454 | 100.0% |
| URSI TECHNOLOGIES, INC. | 1 | $98,000 | $98,000 - $98,000 | 100.0% |
| Experience Level | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Unspecified | 6 | $98,718 | $86,400 - $123,656 |
| Senior | 2 | $132,300 | $129,600 - $135,000 |
| III | 1 | $145,454 | $145,454 - $145,454 |
| City | State | Filings | Median Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jersey City | NJ | 2 | $134,555 |
| Bentonville | AR | 2 | $98,000 |
| Dearborn | MI | 1 | $109,980 |
| Atlanta | GA | 1 | $99,435 |
| Novi | MI | 1 | $86,400 |
| Somerset | NJ | 1 | $135,000 |
| Woodland Hills | CA | 1 | $129,600 |
These roles are variations of Master Data Management Developer with different seniority levels.
| Role | Experience Level | Filings | Avg Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Master Data Management Developer | Unspecified | 12 | $100,046 |
| MASTER DATA MANAGEMENT LEAD DEVELOPER | 5 | $111,611 | |
| Senior Master Data Management Developer | 2 | $132,300 | |
| Master Data Management Developer III | 1 | $145,454 |
| Fiscal Year | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 3 | $99,435 | 66.7% |
| 2022 | 2 | $140,227 | 100.0% |
| 2024 | 3 | $98,000 | 100.0% |
| 2025 | 1 | $123,656 | 100.0% |
Compare how top companies pay for this role.
| Company | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| FORD MOTOR COMPANY | 2 | $98,190 | 100.0% |
| Farmers Group, Inc. | 1 | $129,600 | 0.0% |
| Genuine Parts Company | 1 | $99,435 | 100.0% |
| HF Management Services, LLC | 1 | $135,000 | 100.0% |
| MOORE INFOTECH, INC. | 1 | $98,000 | 100.0% |