U.S. Immigration Data

Priority dates, work visas, and labor market data

MULTIMEDIA EDITOR

H-1B & Green Card Salary Data and Market Analysis

Only 61 filings match this exact title. For the full picture, see the broader EDITOR profile (1,398 filings).
View EDITOR →

61

Total Filings

All time (charts below use selected years)

$57,600

Median Salary

Across filings in selected period

8

Top Employers

Hiring This Role
Salary Distribution (All Employers + Top Employer Overlays)
10th Percentile

$39,978

25th Percentile

$44,928

Median (50th)

$57,600

75th Percentile

$62,026

90th Percentile

$67,192

See all H-1B/PERM filings for this role →

Loading chart...
Loading chart...
Top Employers Hiring MULTIMEDIA EDITOR
Top H-1B sponsors for MULTIMEDIA EDITOR →
Employer Filings Median Salary Salary Range Approval Rate
Erka Media, Inc 2 $50,800 $41,600 - $60,000 100.0%
FLEX College Resource Centers 1 $64,230 $64,230 - $64,230 0.0%
NEW BEGINNINGS CREATOR NETWORK CORP 1 $79,040 $79,040 - $79,040 100.0%
WA Fan Tuan Inc 1 $44,928 $44,928 - $44,928 100.0%
WeJob HR Solutions, LLC. 1 $47,840 $47,840 - $47,840 100.0%
Wingtat Cargo USA Inc 1 $33,488 $33,488 - $33,488 100.0%
E.D.I. MEDIA, INC. 1 $57,600 $57,600 - $57,600 100.0%
Xchange Logistics Corporation 1 $62,026 $62,026 - $62,026 100.0%
Geographic Distribution
Based on 9 filings in selected period (charts use selected years, not all-time total)
Loading chart...
Loading chart...
Median Salary by State
Based on selected period (same 9 filings as above)
Loading chart...
Loading chart...
Top Metro Areas
City State Filings Median Salary
City of Industry CA 1 $41,600
Eastvale CA 1 $33,488
Evanston IL 1 $47,840
GLENDALE CA 1 $79,040
Los Altos CA 1 $64,230
Los Angeles CA 1 $60,000
Monterey Park CA 1 $62,026
Santa Ana CA 1 $44,928
West Covina CA 1 $57,600
Related Roles & Career Progression

These roles are variations of MULTIMEDIA EDITOR with different seniority levels.

Role Experience Level Filings Avg Salary
MULTIMEDIA EDITOR Unspecified 41 $52,966
MEDIA EDITOR Unspecified 16 $48,398
MANAGING MEDIA EDITOR 4 $61,629
Filing Volume Trend
Loading chart...
Loading chart...
Median Salary Trend
Loading chart...
Loading chart...
Year-over-Year Statistics
Fiscal Year Filings Median Salary Approval Rate
2021 3 $41,600 100.0%
2023 1 $44,928 100.0%
2024 2 $60,915 50.0%
2025 3 $60,000 100.0%
Company Comparison - MULTIMEDIA EDITOR

Compare how top companies pay for this role.

Company Filings Median Salary Approval Rate
Erka Media, Inc 2 $50,800 100.0%
FLEX College Resource Centers 1 $64,230 0.0%
NEW BEGINNINGS CREATOR NETWORK CORP 1 $79,040 100.0%
WA Fan Tuan Inc 1 $44,928 100.0%
WeJob HR Solutions, LLC. 1 $47,840 100.0%
Data Source: U.S. Department of Labor (DOL) H-1B and green card (PERM) disclosure data. Data shown for fiscal years 2021 to present. Last updated: October 12, 2026

Note on Salary Data: For data quality, we exclude salaries below $30,000 (likely data entry errors) and above $1,000,000 (lacking automated validation for ultra-high compensation packages). This may affect statistics for some executive and specialized positions.