H-1B & Green Card Salary Data and Market Analysis
Total Filings
All time (charts below use selected years)Median Salary
Across filings in selected periodTop Employers
Hiring This RoleSee all H-1B/PERM filings for this role →
| Employer | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| GENERAL DYNAMICS INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY, INC | 3 | $210,000 | $210,000 - $220,000 | 100.0% |
| Town of Weston, MA | 2 | $112,008 | $112,008 - $112,008 | 50.0% |
| Hyatt Corporation | 2 | $147,500 | $140,000 - $155,000 | 100.0% |
| DOCUMENT STORAGE SYSTEMS, INC. | 1 | $190,694 | $190,694 - $190,694 | 100.0% |
| GLOBEX INTERNATIONAL GROUP, INC. | 1 | $97,000 | $97,000 - $97,000 | 100.0% |
| Globex Underwriting Services | 1 | $113,714 | $113,714 - $113,714 | 100.0% |
| Greenfield Communities MM Inc. | 1 | $190,000 | $190,000 - $190,000 | 100.0% |
| Industrial and Commercial Bank of China Ltd., NY Branch | 1 | $157,500 | $157,500 - $157,500 | 100.0% |
| Intuitive Surgical Operations, Inc. | 1 | $215,600 | $215,600 - $215,600 | 100.0% |
| MOVATE INC. | 1 | $180,253 | $180,253 - $180,253 | 100.0% |
| PANASONIC CORPORATION OF NORTH AMERICA | 1 | $154,981 | $154,981 - $154,981 | 100.0% |
| PERFECT WORLD ENTERTAINMENT, INC. | 1 | $127,150 | $127,150 - $127,150 | 100.0% |
| Resound Networks, LLC | 1 | $150,000 | $150,000 - $150,000 | 100.0% |
| Sahaa Solutions, LLC | 1 | $90,000 | $90,000 - $90,000 | 100.0% |
| ST. JOHN'S COLLEGE | 1 | $81,000 | $81,000 - $81,000 | 0.0% |
| Experience Level | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manager | 25 | $140,000 | $51,314 - $220,000 |
| Unspecified | 1 | $90,000 | $90,000 - $90,000 |
| City | State | Filings | Median Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| New York | NY | 3 | $140,000 |
| Chicago | IL | 2 | $147,500 |
| Bridgeport | CT | 2 | $105,357 |
| Weston | MA | 2 | $112,008 |
| KANSAS CITY | KS | 1 | $124,000 |
| Little Elm | TX | 1 | $150,000 |
| Center Valley | PA | 1 | $90,000 |
| North Palm Beach | FL | 1 | $190,694 |
| Peachtree City | GA | 1 | $154,981 |
| Randolph | NJ | 1 | $220,000 |
These roles are variations of NETWORK MANAGER with different seniority levels.
| Role | Experience Level | Filings | Avg Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| NETWORK MANAGER | 70 | $104,418 | |
| NETWORK | Unspecified | 2 | $60,000 |
| Network Architect- Cisco Certified Internetwork | Unspecified | 1 | $90,000 |
| Fiscal Year | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 4 | $147,490 | 100.0% |
| 2022 | 3 | $155,000 | 66.7% |
| 2023 | 1 | $190,694 | 100.0% |
| 2024 | 10 | $126,857 | 100.0% |
| 2025 | 2 | $157,500 | 100.0% |
| 2026 | 6 | $118,004 | 83.3% |
Compare how top companies pay for this role.
| Company | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| GENERAL DYNAMICS INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY, INC | 3 | $210,000 | 100.0% |
| Town of Weston, MA | 2 | $112,008 | 50.0% |
| Hyatt Corporation | 2 | $147,500 | 100.0% |
| DOCUMENT STORAGE SYSTEMS, INC. | 1 | $190,694 | 100.0% |
| GLOBEX INTERNATIONAL GROUP, INC. | 1 | $97,000 | 100.0% |