H-1B & Green Card Salary Data and Market Analysis
Total Filings
All time (charts below use selected years)Median Salary
Across filings in selected periodFiling Growth
64 → 41 filings, FY2021 to FY2025 (latest year appears partial)Top Employers
Hiring This RoleSee all H-1B/PERM filings for this role →
| Employer | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SWANKTEK, INC | 34 | $114,700 | $80,142 - $181,000 | 94.1% |
| DELICATESSEN SERVICES COMPANY LLC | 29 | $120,000 | $80,000 - $143,000 | 96.6% |
| Strategic Systems Inc. | 17 | $85,571 | $83,075 - $105,997 | 64.7% |
| University of Pittsburgh | 15 | $110,000 | $79,287 - $119,907 | 100.0% |
| VIGILANT, LLC | 8 | $101,192 | $85,842 - $130,000 | 87.5% |
| AVERON SOLUTIONS INC | 7 | $102,000 | $100,000 - $110,000 | 85.7% |
| ACE SOLUTIONS INC | 7 | $160,773 | $120,000 - $164,029 | 85.7% |
| Intellisoft Technologies, Inc. | 6 | $98,280 | $98,280 - $130,000 | 100.0% |
| Pridesoft LLC | 6 | $95,243 | $92,435 - $149,240 | 100.0% |
| AMERICAN MULTI-CINEMA, INC | 5 | $108,555 | $100,734 - $144,684 | 100.0% |
| ERESEARCH TECHNOLOGY, INC. | 5 | $125,000 | $96,242 - $130,000 | 40.0% |
| SYNTAX SYSTEMS LTD. LLC | 4 | $105,060 | $76,190 - $105,060 | 100.0% |
| CORSAIR MEMORY, INC | 4 | $121,225 | $111,496 - $122,450 | 100.0% |
| INFOTECH VALLEY INCORPORATED | 4 | $89,700 | $85,842 - $93,558 | 100.0% |
| IKON-TECH SERVICES LLC | 3 | $90,022 | $90,022 - $99,320 | 100.0% |
| Experience Level | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Unspecified | 240 | $110,000 | $63,877 - $190,000 |
| IV | 5 | $108,555 | $100,734 - $144,684 |
| City | State | Filings | Median Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sarasota | FL | 22 | $117,500 |
| Pittsburgh | PA | 15 | $99,295 |
| Irving | TX | 9 | $98,904 |
| Troy | MI | 5 | $117,000 |
| Black Diamond | WA | 5 | $149,500 |
| Houston | TX | 5 | $90,022 |
| Atlanta | GA | 4 | $85,842 |
| EDISON | NJ | 4 | $105,877 |
| Leawood | KS | 4 | $104,645 |
| Winston-Salem | NC | 4 | $152,887 |
These roles are variations of ORACLE APPLICATIONS DEVELOPER with different seniority levels.
| Role | Experience Level | Filings | Avg Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| ORACLE APPLICATIONS DEVELOPER | Unspecified | 664 | $95,602 |
| ORACLE APPLICATION DEVELOPER | Unspecified | 477 | $90,876 |
| Oracle Applications Developer IV | 12 | $110,369 | |
| ORICLE APPLICATION DEVELOPER | Unspecified | 1 | $60,000 |
| ORACLE APPLICATIONDEVE LOPER | Unspecified | 1 | $55,000 |
| Fiscal Year | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 64 | $98,140 | 92.2% |
| 2022 | 53 | $110,000 | 90.6% |
| 2023 | 35 | $110,000 | 91.4% |
| 2024 | 29 | $103,272 | 72.4% |
| 2025 | 41 | $120,000 | 90.2% |
| 2026 | 23 | $140,000 | 95.7% |
Compare how top companies pay for this role.
| Company | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| SWANKTEK, INC | 34 | $114,700 | 94.1% |
| DELICATESSEN SERVICES COMPANY LLC | 29 | $120,000 | 96.6% |
| Strategic Systems Inc. | 17 | $85,571 | 64.7% |
| University of Pittsburgh | 15 | $110,000 | 100.0% |
| VIGILANT, LLC | 8 | $101,192 | 87.5% |