H-1B & Green Card Salary Data and Market Analysis
Total Filings
All time (charts below use selected years)Median Salary
Across filings in selected periodTop Employers
Hiring This RoleSee all H-1B/PERM filings for this role →
| Employer | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| STAPLES, INC. | 13 | $134,680 | $118,451 - $140,000 | 100.0% |
| The Academy, Inc | 4 | $135,000 | $125,000 - $155,000 | 100.0% |
| FARADAY AND FUTURE | 2 | $112,195 | $108,347 - $116,043 | 50.0% |
| Intone Networks, Inc. | 1 | $110,000 | $110,000 - $110,000 | 100.0% |
| Medline Industries, LP | 1 | $121,145 | $121,145 - $121,145 | 100.0% |
| MOBIQUITY, INC. | 1 | $115,066 | $115,066 - $115,066 | 100.0% |
| SALLY BEAUTY SUPPLY LLC | 1 | $140,000 | $140,000 - $140,000 | 100.0% |
| AEG Presents LLC | 1 | $93,797 | $93,797 - $93,797 | 100.0% |
| U.S. Bank National Association | 1 | $113,027 | $113,027 - $113,027 | 100.0% |
| AUTOMOBILE CLUB OF SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA | 1 | $142,667 | $142,667 - $142,667 | 100.0% |
| GNC Holdings, Inc. | 1 | $150,000 | $150,000 - $150,000 | 100.0% |
| Experience Level | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manager | 27 | $133,000 | $93,797 - $155,000 |
| City | State | Filings | Median Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Framingham | MA | 13 | $134,680 |
| Katy | TX | 5 | $135,000 |
| Gardena | CA | 2 | $112,195 |
| Irving | TX | 1 | $113,027 |
| Iselin | NJ | 1 | $150,000 |
| Los Angeles | CA | 1 | $93,797 |
| LOS ANGELES | CA | 1 | $142,667 |
| Plano | TX | 1 | $140,000 |
| Herndon | VA | 1 | $110,000 |
| Wayne | PA | 1 | $115,066 |
These roles are variations of Product Manager Digital with different seniority levels.
| Role | Experience Level | Filings | Avg Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Product Manager Digital | 32 | $126,982 |
| Fiscal Year | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 2 | $127,847 | 100.0% |
| 2022 | 2 | $113,022 | 100.0% |
| 2023 | 2 | $135,000 | 100.0% |
| 2024 | 3 | $115,066 | 66.7% |
| 2025 | 6 | $134,840 | 100.0% |
| 2026 | 12 | $133,000 | 100.0% |
Compare how top companies pay for this role.
| Company | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| STAPLES, INC. | 13 | $134,680 | 100.0% |
| The Academy, Inc | 4 | $135,000 | 100.0% |
| FARADAY AND FUTURE | 2 | $112,195 | 50.0% |
| Intone Networks, Inc. | 1 | $110,000 | 100.0% |
| Medline Industries, LP | 1 | $121,145 | 100.0% |