H-1B & Green Card Salary Data and Market Analysis
Total Filings
All time (charts below use selected years)Median Salary
Across filings in selected periodTop Employers
Hiring This RoleSee all H-1B/PERM filings for this role →
| Employer | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chabella LLC | 4 | $50,960 | $50,960 - $51,168 | 25.0% |
| 1877 S Federal Blvd Corp | 2 | $148,100 | $148,100 - $148,100 | 100.0% |
| Feral Holdings Inc. | 2 | $43,264 | $43,264 - $43,264 | 50.0% |
| HAC Development LLC | 2 | $105,000 | $100,000 - $110,000 | 100.0% |
| Heritage Capital Management LLC. | 2 | $62,972 | $60,944 - $65,000 | 100.0% |
| KJETIL, LLC | 2 | $95,000 | $95,000 - $95,000 | 100.0% |
| Platinum Derivatives Homes | 2 | $61,360 | $61,360 - $61,360 | 50.0% |
| VERIZON SERVICES CORP. | 2 | $169,125 | $169,125 - $169,125 | 100.0% |
| CVS Pharmacy, Inc. | 1 | $101,676 | $101,676 - $101,676 | 100.0% |
| VINTAGE NORTH AMERICA LLC | 1 | $100,000 | $100,000 - $100,000 | 100.0% |
| Samo Maintenance Group LLC | 1 | $37,211 | $37,211 - $37,211 | 100.0% |
| UNLIMITED REAL ESTATE CORP | 1 | $68,500 | $68,500 - $68,500 | 100.0% |
| Jonathan Massaband Inc | 1 | $32,000 | $32,000 - $32,000 | 100.0% |
| URBANIKA GROUP LLC | 1 | $87,734 | $87,734 - $87,734 | 100.0% |
| Atlanta USA Investmentment LLC | 1 | $37,211 | $37,211 - $37,211 | 100.0% |
| Experience Level | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manager | 30 | $66,500 | $32,000 - $169,125 |
| City | State | Filings | Median Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| New York | NY | 5 | $100,000 |
| Knoxville | TN | 4 | $50,960 |
| Aurora | CO | 2 | $148,100 |
| Avenel | NJ | 2 | $61,360 |
| Cathedral City | CA | 2 | $43,264 |
| Woonsocket | RI | 1 | $101,676 |
| Hollywood | FL | 1 | $95,000 |
| Beverly Hills | CA | 1 | $32,000 |
| Marietta | GA | 1 | $95,000 |
| Miami | FL | 1 | $54,787 |
These roles are variations of REAL ESTATE MANAGER with different seniority levels.
| Role | Experience Level | Filings | Avg Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| REAL ESTATE MANAGER | 84 | $68,217 |
| Fiscal Year | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 5 | $60,944 | 80.0% |
| 2022 | 3 | $100,000 | 66.7% |
| 2023 | 2 | $66,838 | 100.0% |
| 2024 | 3 | $95,000 | 100.0% |
| 2025 | 12 | $56,264 | 66.7% |
| 2026 | 5 | $148,100 | 100.0% |
Compare how top companies pay for this role.
| Company | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chabella LLC | 4 | $50,960 | 25.0% |
| 1877 S Federal Blvd Corp | 2 | $148,100 | 100.0% |
| Feral Holdings Inc. | 2 | $43,264 | 50.0% |
| HAC Development LLC | 2 | $105,000 | 100.0% |
| Heritage Capital Management LLC. | 2 | $62,972 | 100.0% |