H-1B & Green Card Salary Data and Market Analysis
Total Filings
All time (charts below use selected years)Median Salary
Across filings in selected periodFiling Growth
52 → 61 filings, FY2021 to FY2025 (latest year appears partial)Top Employers
Hiring This RoleSee all H-1B/PERM filings for this role →
| Employer | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Prasanna LLC | 7 | $104,000 | $79,934 - $187,200 | 85.7% |
| Ridgewood City Pharmacy | 5 | $78,529 | $75,629 - $94,806 | 100.0% |
| GREENE PHARMA LLC | 5 | $56,077 | $53,165 - $60,050 | 80.0% |
| DRUG RITE 3 PHARMACY CORP | 5 | $110,698 | $85,946 - $110,698 | 80.0% |
| RUSHIN INC. | 5 | $103,709 | $89,835 - $103,709 | 100.0% |
| NY DRUGS INC. | 5 | $73,759 | $53,000 - $89,116 | 100.0% |
| Jerry's Drug & Surgical LLC | 5 | $80,600 | $75,629 - $90,105 | 100.0% |
| BROOKDALE PHARMA INC | 5 | $90,480 | $61,672 - $93,600 | 80.0% |
| BANSI PHARMACY INC | 4 | $105,165 | $105,165 - $130,000 | 100.0% |
| VICRAM PHARMACY INC. | 4 | $97,573 | $97,573 - $97,573 | 100.0% |
| MANCHESTER RX LLC | 4 | $72,769 | $60,403 - $75,400 | 100.0% |
| Sims Pharma Inc. | 4 | $101,192 | $75,629 - $140,483 | 100.0% |
| EZ Care RX Inc | 4 | $81,120 | $69,680 - $90,480 | 100.0% |
| COMMUNITY HEALTH PHARMACY LLC | 4 | $75,300 | $70,000 - $84,000 | 100.0% |
| HMB PHARMACY MANAGEMENT LLC | 4 | $90,314 | $72,634 - $113,755 | 100.0% |
| Experience Level | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Unspecified | 256 | $77,434 | $47,237 - $187,200 |
| II | 36 | $79,681 | $53,165 - $135,034 |
| Senior | 19 | $105,000 | $60,050 - $140,483 |
| City | State | Filings | Median Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| BRONX | NY | 39 | $80,600 |
| BROOKLYN | NY | 27 | $90,480 |
| New York | NY | 26 | $75,644 |
| Bronx | NY | 23 | $77,667 |
| NEW YORK | NY | 23 | $84,000 |
| Brooklyn | NY | 11 | $76,294 |
| CATSKILL | NY | 5 | $56,077 |
| NEWARK | NJ | 5 | $76,294 |
| LINDEN | NJ | 5 | $90,834 |
| New Haven | CT | 5 | $80,000 |
These roles are variations of REGULATORY & COMPLIANCE ANALYST with different seniority levels.
| Role | Experience Level | Filings | Avg Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| REGULATORY & COMPLIANCE ANALYST | Unspecified | 650 | $69,630 |
| REGULATORY & COMPLIANCE ANALYST II | 59 | $81,056 | |
| SENIOR REGULATORY & COMPLIANCE ANALYST | 21 | $100,376 |
| Fiscal Year | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 52 | $77,024 | 96.2% |
| 2022 | 45 | $74,839 | 95.6% |
| 2023 | 46 | $75,629 | 93.5% |
| 2024 | 42 | $82,300 | 97.6% |
| 2025 | 61 | $77,667 | 98.4% |
| 2026 | 65 | $81,000 | 95.4% |
Compare how top companies pay for this role.
| Company | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Prasanna LLC | 7 | $104,000 | 85.7% |
| Ridgewood City Pharmacy | 5 | $78,529 | 100.0% |
| GREENE PHARMA LLC | 5 | $56,077 | 80.0% |
| DRUG RITE 3 PHARMACY CORP | 5 | $110,698 | 80.0% |
| RUSHIN INC. | 5 | $103,709 | 100.0% |