H-1B & Green Card Salary Data and Market Analysis
Total Filings
All time (charts below use selected years)Median Salary
Across filings in selected periodTop Employers
Hiring This RoleSee all H-1B/PERM filings for this role →
| Employer | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brand New School LLC | 3 | $105,000 | $105,000 - $110,250 | 100.0% |
| TECHNICOLOR CREATIVE SERVICES USA, INC. | 3 | $107,501 | $100,000 - $125,000 | 100.0% |
| APPLE INC. | 1 | $166,600 | $166,600 - $166,600 | 100.0% |
| CRAFTY APES LLC | 1 | $149,760 | $149,760 - $149,760 | 0.0% |
| Dream Machine FX Media LLC | 1 | $145,000 | $145,000 - $145,000 | 100.0% |
| THE MILL GROUP, INC. | 1 | $115,710 | $115,710 - $115,710 | 100.0% |
| Experience Level | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Senior | 10 | $112,980 | $100,000 - $166,600 |
| City | State | Filings | Median Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Culver City | CA | 3 | $125,000 |
| New York | NY | 3 | $115,710 |
| Brooklyn | NY | 1 | $145,000 |
| Lost Angeles | CA | 1 | $105,000 |
These roles are variations of Senior Compositor with different seniority levels.
| Role | Experience Level | Filings | Avg Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Senior Compositor | 18 | $115,582 |
| Fiscal Year | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 2 | $106,250 | 100.0% |
| 2022 | 3 | $115,710 | 66.7% |
| 2024 | 1 | $125,000 | 100.0% |
| 2025 | 4 | $127,625 | 100.0% |
Compare how top companies pay for this role.
| Company | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brand New School LLC | 3 | $105,000 | 100.0% |
| TECHNICOLOR CREATIVE SERVICES USA, INC. | 3 | $107,501 | 100.0% |
| APPLE INC. | 1 | $166,600 | 100.0% |
| CRAFTY APES LLC | 1 | $149,760 | 0.0% |
| Dream Machine FX Media LLC | 1 | $145,000 | 100.0% |