H-1B & Green Card Salary Data and Market Analysis
Total Filings
All time (charts below use selected years)Median Salary
Across filings in selected periodTop Employers
Hiring This RoleSee all H-1B/PERM filings for this role →
| Employer | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| THE CHAMBERLAIN GROUP, INC. | 4 | $169,825 | $140,100 - $199,544 | 100.0% |
| KORE WIRELESS INC | 3 | $102,877 | $100,000 - $105,227 | 66.7% |
| APPLE INC. | 3 | $213,000 | $145,000 - $213,556 | 100.0% |
| ROBLOX Corporation | 2 | $270,395 | $267,720 - $273,070 | 100.0% |
| Nucural Inc | 2 | $110,760 | $101,192 - $120,328 | 100.0% |
| CLIENTSERVER TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIONS | 2 | $86,000 | $86,000 - $86,000 | 100.0% |
| NEXGEN POWER SYSTEMS, INC. | 2 | $90,500 | $76,000 - $105,000 | 50.0% |
| NATIONAL INDEMNITY COMPANY | 1 | $119,000 | $119,000 - $119,000 | 0.0% |
| NAUTILUS BIOTECHNOLOGY, INC. | 1 | $175,000 | $175,000 - $175,000 | 100.0% |
| NCL (Bahamas) Ltd. | 1 | $155,000 | $155,000 - $155,000 | 100.0% |
| Siemens Industry Software Inc. | 1 | $137,426 | $137,426 - $137,426 | 100.0% |
| The Options Clearing Corporation | 1 | $161,000 | $161,000 - $161,000 | 100.0% |
| XII Medical, Inc. | 1 | $181,272 | $181,272 - $181,272 | 100.0% |
| ZAKIPOINT HEALTH | 1 | $112,986 | $112,986 - $112,986 | 100.0% |
| AriakITSol LLC | 1 | $101,192 | $101,192 - $101,192 | 100.0% |
| Experience Level | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Unspecified | 11 | $112,986 | $76,000 - $188,000 |
| Senior | 8 | $148,538 | $101,192 - $273,070 |
| Manager | 7 | $199,544 | $140,100 - $213,556 |
| Lead | 3 | $102,877 | $100,000 - $105,227 |
| Staff | 2 | $167,052 | $152,831 - $181,272 |
| City | State | Filings | Median Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dallas | TX | 3 | $120,328 |
| Atlanta | GA | 2 | $101,439 |
| Oak Brook | IL | 2 | $189,772 |
| San Mateo | CA | 2 | $270,395 |
| Cupertino | CA | 2 | $179,278 |
| Irvine | CA | 2 | $90,500 |
| CAMBRIDGE | MA | 1 | $112,986 |
| ISELIN | NJ | 1 | $86,000 |
| COLUMBUS | OH | 1 | $86,000 |
| FORT MILL | SC | 1 | $91,645 |
These roles are variations of SENIOR SOFTWARE with different seniority levels.
| Fiscal Year | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 1 | $140,100 | 100.0% |
| 2022 | 5 | $145,000 | 100.0% |
| 2023 | 6 | $150,800 | 83.3% |
| 2024 | 8 | $102,035 | 87.5% |
| 2025 | 7 | $161,000 | 100.0% |
| 2026 | 4 | $139,325 | 75.0% |
Compare how top companies pay for this role.
| Company | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| THE CHAMBERLAIN GROUP, INC. | 4 | $169,825 | 100.0% |
| KORE WIRELESS INC | 3 | $102,877 | 66.7% |
| APPLE INC. | 3 | $213,000 | 100.0% |
| ROBLOX Corporation | 2 | $270,395 | 100.0% |
| Nucural Inc | 2 | $110,760 | 100.0% |