H-1B & Green Card Salary Data and Market Analysis
Total Filings
All time (charts below use selected years)Median Salary
Across filings in selected periodFiling Growth
17 → 4 filings, FY2021 to FY2025 (latest year appears partial)Top Employers
Hiring This RoleSee all H-1B/PERM filings for this role →
| Employer | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SRI TECH SOLUTIONS INC | 10 | $75,296 | $61,859 - $89,939 | 100.0% |
| BlueCross BlueShield of Tennessee, Inc. | 9 | $72,654 | $51,334 - $98,429 | 100.0% |
| MULTIPLAN, INC | 5 | $93,820 | $86,700 - $105,000 | 100.0% |
| Caerusglobal Inc | 4 | $94,000 | $90,000 - $94,000 | 100.0% |
| NS IT SOLUTIONS LLC | 3 | $60,000 | $60,000 - $60,000 | 66.7% |
| PALAYEKAR COMPANIES INC | 3 | $64,875 | $64,230 - $64,875 | 100.0% |
| MENTORUS GLOBAL | 3 | $87,651 | $87,651 - $104,000 | 100.0% |
| Anybill Financial Services | 2 | $64,688 | $62,400 - $66,976 | 100.0% |
| REVSPRING, INC | 1 | $92,793 | $92,793 - $92,793 | 100.0% |
| skillsight inc | 1 | $75,000 | $75,000 - $75,000 | 100.0% |
| Ideate Technologies LLC | 1 | $88,026 | $88,026 - $88,026 | 100.0% |
| Asurion, LLC | 1 | $109,007 | $109,007 - $109,007 | 100.0% |
| Baanyan Software Services Inc. | 1 | $99,300 | $99,300 - $99,300 | 100.0% |
| Certide Inc | 1 | $76,000 | $76,000 - $76,000 | 100.0% |
| CONGLOMERATE IT SERVICES INC | 1 | $82,368 | $82,368 - $82,368 | 100.0% |
| Experience Level | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Unspecified | 34 | $75,296 | $57,096 - $104,000 |
| III | 11 | $72,654 | $51,334 - $109,007 |
| II | 4 | $87,567 | $85,946 - $93,820 |
| City | State | Filings | Median Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lakeland | FL | 16 | $75,296 |
| Chattanooga | TN | 9 | $72,654 |
| Hamilton | NJ | 3 | $64,875 |
| Lakeland, | FL | 2 | $81,743 |
| Stockton | CA | 2 | $64,688 |
| Irving | TX | 2 | $87,567 |
| Tampa | FL | 2 | $75,899 |
| Phoenix | AZ | 1 | $92,793 |
| Salem | NH | 1 | $99,300 |
| San Diego | CA | 1 | $87,651 |
These roles are variations of SQA ANALYST with different seniority levels.
| Role | Experience Level | Filings | Avg Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| SQA ANALYST | Unspecified | 144 | $67,554 |
| SQA Analyst III | 27 | $84,802 | |
| SQA ANALYST II | 15 | $85,709 |
| Fiscal Year | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 17 | $75,296 | 94.1% |
| 2022 | 9 | $61,859 | 100.0% |
| 2023 | 11 | $87,651 | 100.0% |
| 2024 | 7 | $86,700 | 100.0% |
| 2025 | 4 | $88,094 | 100.0% |
| 2026 | 1 | $99,300 | 100.0% |
Compare how top companies pay for this role.
| Company | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| SRI TECH SOLUTIONS INC | 10 | $75,296 | 100.0% |
| BlueCross BlueShield of Tennessee, Inc. | 9 | $72,654 | 100.0% |
| MULTIPLAN, INC | 5 | $93,820 | 100.0% |
| Caerusglobal Inc | 4 | $94,000 | 100.0% |
| NS IT SOLUTIONS LLC | 3 | $60,000 | 66.7% |