H-1B & Green Card Salary Data and Market Analysis
Total Filings
All time (charts below use selected years)Median Salary
Across filings in selected periodTop Employers
Hiring This RoleSee all H-1B/PERM filings for this role →
| Employer | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| DOYENSYS INC | 6 | $82,108 | $75,000 - $86,216 | 83.3% |
| I NET SOFTWARE TECHNOLOGIES INC | 4 | $114,400 | $114,400 - $137,280 | 75.0% |
| YASH SOLUTIONS LLC | 2 | $93,018 | $80,392 - $105,643 | 100.0% |
| City | State | Filings | Median Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| FT WORTH | TX | 3 | $114,400 |
| CANANDAIGUA | NY | 2 | $86,216 |
| ALLENTOWN | PA | 2 | $76,500 |
| FORT WORTH | TX | 1 | $114,400 |
| FRISCO | TX | 1 | $78,000 |
| REDMOND | WA | 1 | $86,216 |
| CUMMING | GA | 1 | $105,643 |
| ENGLEWOOD CLIFFS | NJ | 1 | $80,392 |
These roles are variations of STORAGE/SAN ADMINISTRATOR with different seniority levels.
| Role | Experience Level | Filings | Avg Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| STORAGE/SAN ADMINISTRATOR | Unspecified | 12 | $96,347 |
| Fiscal Year | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | 1 | $78,000 | 100.0% |
| 2015 | 3 | $78,000 | 66.7% |
| 2017 | 4 | $100,308 | 75.0% |
| 2018 | 3 | $86,216 | 100.0% |
| 2020 | 1 | $105,643 | 100.0% |
Compare how top companies pay for this role.
| Company | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| DOYENSYS INC | 6 | $82,108 | 83.3% |
| I NET SOFTWARE TECHNOLOGIES INC | 4 | $114,400 | 75.0% |
| YASH SOLUTIONS LLC | 2 | $93,018 | 100.0% |