U.S. Immigration Data

Priority dates, work visas, and labor market data

Strength and Conditioning Coach

H-1B & Green Card Salary Data and Market Analysis

Only 52 filings match this exact title. For the full picture, see the broader COACH profile (232 filings).
View COACH →

52

Total Filings

All time (charts below use selected years)

$50,000

Median Salary

Across filings in selected period

15

Top Employers

Hiring This Role
Salary Distribution (All Employers + Top Employer Overlays)
10th Percentile

$35,520

25th Percentile

$39,392

Median (50th)

$50,000

75th Percentile

$66,250

90th Percentile

$72,900

See all H-1B/PERM filings for this role →

Loading chart...
Loading chart...
Top Employers Hiring Strength and Conditioning Coach
Employer Filings Median Salary Salary Range Approval Rate
HEILMAN'S PERFORMANCE, LLC 3 $26,437 $26,437 - $37,960 33.3%
Bodytuning LLC 2 $67,200 $62,400 - $72,000 100.0%
Headstrong Fit, LLC 2 $44,720 $43,680 - $45,760 50.0%
Elite Rugby Management LLC 1 $80,000 $80,000 - $80,000 0.0%
FORT HAYS STATE UNIVERSITY 1 $47,355 $47,355 - $47,355 100.0%
Geneva Sports LLC/Spire Institute 1 $35,520 $35,520 - $35,520 100.0%
Gilford Hills Tennis and Fitness LLC 1 $50,000 $50,000 - $50,000 100.0%
GONZAGA UNIVERSITY 1 $75,000 $75,000 - $75,000 100.0%
GUILFORD COLLEGE 1 $37,118 $37,118 - $37,118 100.0%
Institute 3E 1 $71,000 $71,000 - $71,000 100.0%
MBodied Strength LLC 1 $59,987 $59,987 - $59,987 100.0%
NOLA Rugby Enterprise LLC 1 $50,000 $50,000 - $50,000 100.0%
NORTHFIELD MOUNT HERMON SCHOOL 1 $39,689 $39,689 - $39,689 100.0%
Oak and Iron Fitness 1 $38,500 $38,500 - $38,500 100.0%
One Skill Factory Inc. 1 $60,000 $60,000 - $60,000 100.0%
Geographic Distribution
Based on 28 filings in selected period (charts use selected years, not all-time total)
Loading chart...
Loading chart...
Median Salary by State
Based on selected period (same 28 filings as above)
Loading chart...
Loading chart...
Top Metro Areas
City State Filings Median Salary
MINOT ND 3 $26,437
Geneva OH 2 $35,520
Atascadero CA 2 $44,720
Stamford CT 2 $67,200
Hays KS 1 $47,355
Houston TX 1 $50,000
Greensboro NC 1 $37,118
Metairie LA 1 $50,000
Los Angeles CA 1 $79,560
Grand Forks ND 1 $40,477
Related Roles & Career Progression

These roles are variations of Strength and Conditioning Coach with different seniority levels.

Role Experience Level Filings Avg Salary
Strength and Conditioning Coach Unspecified 52 $49,147
Filing Volume Trend
Loading chart...
Loading chart...
Median Salary Trend
Loading chart...
Loading chart...
Year-over-Year Statistics
Fiscal Year Filings Median Salary Approval Rate
2021 1 $80,000 0.0%
2022 5 $45,760 40.0%
2023 8 $44,250 75.0%
2024 6 $47,345 83.3%
2025 3 $50,000 100.0%
2026 5 $59,987 100.0%
Company Comparison - Strength and Conditioning Coach

Compare how top companies pay for this role.

Company Filings Median Salary Approval Rate
HEILMAN'S PERFORMANCE, LLC 3 $26,437 33.3%
Bodytuning LLC 2 $67,200 100.0%
Headstrong Fit, LLC 2 $44,720 50.0%
Elite Rugby Management LLC 1 $80,000 0.0%
FORT HAYS STATE UNIVERSITY 1 $47,355 100.0%
Data Source: U.S. Department of Labor (DOL) H-1B and green card (PERM) disclosure data. Data shown for fiscal years 2021 to present. Last updated: October 12, 2026

Note on Salary Data: For data quality, we exclude salaries below $30,000 (likely data entry errors) and above $1,000,000 (lacking automated validation for ultra-high compensation packages). This may affect statistics for some executive and specialized positions.