H-1B & Green Card Salary Data and Market Analysis
Total Filings
All time (charts below use selected years)Median Salary
Across filings in selected periodFiling Growth
15 → 26 filings, FY2021 to FY2025 (latest year appears partial)Top Employers
Hiring This RoleSee all H-1B/PERM filings for this role →
| Employer | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| STRUCTURE TONE LLC | 14 | $120,932 | $76,794 - $153,483 | 100.0% |
| Turner Construction Company | 11 | $97,614 | $72,114 - $126,500 | 90.9% |
| PCL CONSTRUCTION SERVICES, INC. | 6 | $95,607 | $78,437 - $135,325 | 100.0% |
| South32 Hermosa Inc. | 5 | $125,009 | $122,100 - $135,200 | 80.0% |
| Gilbane Building Company | 4 | $140,421 | $140,421 - $170,144 | 100.0% |
| Laney Group Inc. | 4 | $100,810 | $81,058 - $130,728 | 100.0% |
| Webcor Construction LP | 4 | $149,926 | $123,219 - $156,021 | 100.0% |
| DPR Construction, A General Partnership | 4 | $118,727 | $112,590 - $120,000 | 100.0% |
| CLUNE CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LP | 3 | $103,000 | $103,000 - $154,149 | 100.0% |
| Hardrock Concrete Placement Co., Inc. | 3 | $70,720 | $70,720 - $73,133 | 66.7% |
| REIDY CONTRACTING GROUP, LLC | 3 | $99,382 | $52,208 - $125,445 | 100.0% |
| STRUCTURAL PRESERVATION SYSTEMS, LLC | 2 | $95,514 | $95,243 - $95,784 | 50.0% |
| Skyrock Construction LLC | 2 | $69,956 | $67,891 - $72,020 | 100.0% |
| A & R Construction Management & Development, LLC | 2 | $68,099 | $58,011 - $78,187 | 100.0% |
| Caldwell Marine International, LLC | 2 | $152,069 | $152,069 - $152,069 | 50.0% |
| Experience Level | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Unspecified | 113 | $105,867 | $31,200 - $205,000 |
| Lead | 4 | $140,421 | $140,421 - $170,000 |
| III | 1 | $170,144 | $170,144 - $170,144 |
| City | State | Filings | Median Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| New York | NY | 19 | $121,597 |
| Tucson | AZ | 5 | $125,009 |
| Phoenix | AZ | 4 | $71,926 |
| Waller | TX | 4 | $100,810 |
| Atlanta | GA | 4 | $105,867 |
| Milwaukee | WI | 3 | $140,421 |
| NEW YORK | NY | 2 | $103,000 |
| Houston | TX | 2 | $101,795 |
| Denver | CO | 2 | $110,729 |
| Anaheim | CA | 2 | $95,514 |
These roles are variations of Superintendent with different seniority levels.
| Role | Experience Level | Filings | Avg Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Superintendent | Unspecified | 174 | $99,569 |
| Lead Superintendent | 4 | $147,816 | |
| Superintendent Contracts & Procurement | Unspecified | 3 | $124,039 |
| Superintendent Data Management | Unspecified | 3 | $105,428 |
| Superintendent Contract’s & Procurement | Unspecified | 2 | $128,650 |
| Superintendent III | 1 | $170,144 | |
| SUPERVISOR / SUPERINTENDENT | Unspecified | 1 | $60,000 |
| Superintendent - FP&A and Process Improvement | Unspecified | 1 | $155,000 |
| Fiscal Year | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 15 | $103,000 | 93.3% |
| 2022 | 18 | $97,307 | 83.3% |
| 2023 | 15 | $100,000 | 93.3% |
| 2024 | 14 | $110,133 | 100.0% |
| 2025 | 26 | $99,299 | 92.3% |
| 2026 | 30 | $122,100 | 90.0% |
Compare how top companies pay for this role.
| Company | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| STRUCTURE TONE LLC | 14 | $120,932 | 100.0% |
| Turner Construction Company | 11 | $97,614 | 90.9% |
| PCL CONSTRUCTION SERVICES, INC. | 6 | $95,607 | 100.0% |
| South32 Hermosa Inc. | 5 | $125,009 | 80.0% |
| Gilbane Building Company | 4 | $140,421 | 100.0% |