H-1B & Green Card Salary Data and Market Analysis
Total Filings
All time (charts below use selected years)Median Salary
Across filings in selected periodFiling Growth
13 → 2 filings, FY2021 to FY2025Top Employers
Hiring This RoleSee all H-1B/PERM filings for this role →
| Employer | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Medline Industries, LP | 14 | $106,000 | $72,000 - $133,000 | 100.0% |
| COMPLY365 | 1 | $140,000 | $140,000 - $140,000 | 0.0% |
| LOUISIANA STATE UNIVERSITY AT ALEXANDRIA | 1 | $63,201 | $63,201 - $63,201 | 100.0% |
| Experience Level | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range |
|---|---|---|---|
| III | 6 | $112,000 | $105,000 - $120,000 |
| Lead | 5 | $127,000 | $105,000 - $140,000 |
| II | 3 | $88,000 | $87,838 - $96,325 |
| Unspecified | 1 | $63,201 | $63,201 - $63,201 |
| I | 1 | $72,000 | $72,000 - $72,000 |
| City | State | Filings | Median Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Northfield | IL | 8 | $119,000 |
| Mundelein | IL | 6 | $96,500 |
| Alexandria | LA | 1 | $63,201 |
| Irving | TX | 1 | $140,000 |
These roles are variations of Systems Analyst & Developer II with different seniority levels.
| Role | Experience Level | Filings | Avg Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Systems Analyst & Developer II | 16 | $101,854 | |
| Systems Analyst & Developer III | 13 | $113,908 | |
| Systems Analyst & Developer Lead | 5 | $122,600 | |
| SYSTEMS ANALYST AND DEVELOPER I | 4 | $79,711 | |
| Systems Analyst & Dev Lead | 4 | $127,000 | |
| SYSTEM ANALYST AND DEVELOPER | Unspecified | 4 | $66,850 |
| SYSTEM ANALYST & DEVELOPER III | 3 | $111,591 | |
| SYSTEMS ANALYST & DEV III | 1 | $112,476 | |
| Lead System Analyst & Developer | 1 | $105,000 | |
| Systems Analyst & Developer III (Enterprise Data Warehouse) | 1 | $120,000 | |
| System Analyst & Developer I | 1 | $72,000 | |
| System Analyst & Developer II | 1 | $88,000 | |
| Systems Analyst & Dev II | 1 | $109,000 |
| Fiscal Year | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 13 | $106,000 | 100.0% |
| 2022 | 1 | $120,000 | 100.0% |
| 2025 | 2 | $101,600 | 50.0% |
Compare how top companies pay for this role.
| Company | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Medline Industries, LP | 14 | $106,000 | 100.0% |
| COMPLY365 | 1 | $140,000 | 0.0% |
| LOUISIANA STATE UNIVERSITY AT ALEXANDRIA | 1 | $63,201 | 100.0% |