H-1B & Green Card Salary Data and Market Analysis
Total Filings
All time (charts below use selected years)Median Salary
Across filings in selected periodFiling Growth
16 → 35 filings, FY2021 to FY2025 (latest year appears partial)Top Employers
Hiring This RoleSee all H-1B/PERM filings for this role →
| Employer | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ALLEGHENY CLINIC | 10 | $600,000 | $260,000 - $600,000 | 100.0% |
| GUTHRIE MEDICAL GROUP, P.C. | 8 | $475,000 | $400,000 - $500,000 | 100.0% |
| Renaissance Surgery Group | 6 | $525,000 | $500,000 - $921,600 | 100.0% |
| INDIANA HEALTHCARE PHYSICIAN SERVICES | 6 | $550,000 | $525,000 - $575,000 | 66.7% |
| OSF MULTISPECIALTY GROUP | 6 | $439,163 | $303,326 - $594,909 | 100.0% |
| Glade Run Medical Associates, Inc. | 5 | $450,000 | $425,000 - $524,992 | 100.0% |
| DUBOIS REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER | 5 | $475,000 | $456,000 - $600,000 | 100.0% |
| Wellstar Medical Group, LLC | 5 | $500,000 | $360,000 - $500,000 | 100.0% |
| VIDANT MEDICAL GROUP | 5 | $449,000 | $425,000 - $464,721 | 100.0% |
| Cleveland Clinic Foundation | 4 | $362,500 | $300,000 - $575,000 | 100.0% |
| BAPTIST HEALTH SOUTH FLORIDA INC | 3 | $450,000 | $360,000 - $550,000 | 100.0% |
| Advanced Urology Institute, LLC | 3 | $450,000 | $450,000 - $450,000 | 100.0% |
| SOUTHERN ILLINOIS MEDICAL SERVICES | 3 | $250,000 | $208,000 - $475,000 | 33.3% |
| UNITED HOSPITAL CENTER, INC | 3 | $525,000 | $524,992 - $630,000 | 100.0% |
| Univeristy of Pittsburgh Physicians | 3 | $450,000 | $450,000 - $450,000 | 100.0% |
| Experience Level | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Unspecified | 122 | $490,000 | $71,192 - $921,600 |
| Staff | 5 | $450,000 | $425,000 - $524,992 |
| City | State | Filings | Median Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Indiana | PA | 7 | $550,000 |
| Peoria | IL | 6 | $439,163 |
| Sayre | PA | 6 | $475,000 |
| Kittanning | PA | 5 | $450,000 |
| Erie | PA | 5 | $600,000 |
| Edinburg | TX | 5 | $550,000 |
| Hays | KS | 4 | $400,000 |
| Cleveland | OH | 3 | $325,000 |
| Dubois | PA | 3 | $475,000 |
| Altoona | PA | 3 | $450,000 |
These roles are variations of Urologist with different seniority levels.
| Role | Experience Level | Filings | Avg Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Urologist | Unspecified | 277 | $398,156 |
| Staff Urologist | 8 | $390,536 | |
| Senior Urologist | 4 | $354,032 | |
| Urologic Oncologist | Unspecified | 3 | $475,000 |
| UROLOGIC ONCOLOGIST/GENERAL UROLOGIST | Unspecified | 1 | $325,000 |
| Fiscal Year | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 16 | $450,000 | 93.8% |
| 2022 | 20 | $425,000 | 100.0% |
| 2023 | 19 | $450,000 | 89.5% |
| 2024 | 15 | $500,000 | 100.0% |
| 2025 | 35 | $524,992 | 88.6% |
| 2026 | 22 | $502,232 | 95.5% |
Compare how top companies pay for this role.
| Company | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| ALLEGHENY CLINIC | 10 | $600,000 | 100.0% |
| GUTHRIE MEDICAL GROUP, P.C. | 8 | $475,000 | 100.0% |
| Renaissance Surgery Group | 6 | $525,000 | 100.0% |
| INDIANA HEALTHCARE PHYSICIAN SERVICES | 6 | $550,000 | 66.7% |
| OSF MULTISPECIALTY GROUP | 6 | $439,163 | 100.0% |