H-1B & Green Card Salary Data and Market Analysis
Total Filings
All time (charts below use selected years)Median Salary
Across filings in selected periodTop Employers
Hiring This RoleSee all H-1B/PERM filings for this role →
| Employer | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| DFS Corporate Services LLC | 9 | $116,000 | $97,000 - $139,589 | 100.0% |
| Mastercard International Incorporated | 7 | $112,000 | $90,600 - $132,475 | 100.0% |
| Capital One Services, LLC | 3 | $122,100 | $106,995 - $128,253 | 100.0% |
| SECUREAPP TECHNOLOGIES | 1 | $90,002 | $90,002 - $90,002 | 100.0% |
| Bloomberg L.P. | 1 | $119,496 | $119,496 - $119,496 | 100.0% |
| Software Guidance & Assistance, Inc. | 1 | $128,253 | $128,253 - $128,253 | 100.0% |
| QUANTUM TECHNOLOGIES, INC. | 1 | $64,480 | $64,480 - $64,480 | 100.0% |
| RPA Technology Inc | 1 | $106,163 | $106,163 - $106,163 | 100.0% |
| Experience Level | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Unspecified | 16 | $113,349 | $64,480 - $139,589 |
| Lead | 6 | $112,000 | $109,400 - $132,475 |
| Manager | 1 | $128,253 | $128,253 - $128,253 |
| Senior | 1 | $90,600 | $90,600 - $90,600 |
| City | State | Filings | Median Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Riverwoods | IL | 10 | $116,000 |
| O'Fallon | MO | 5 | $112,000 |
| New York | NY | 2 | $112,830 |
| Little Elm | TX | 2 | $117,624 |
| Dallas | TX | 1 | $128,253 |
| Yonkers | NY | 1 | $64,480 |
| New York City | NY | 1 | $131,280 |
| OFallon | MO | 1 | $112,000 |
| Somerset | NJ | 1 | $90,002 |
These roles are variations of Vulnerability Analyst with different seniority levels.
| Role | Experience Level | Filings | Avg Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vulnerability Analyst | Unspecified | 18 | $105,395 |
| Lead Vulnerability Analyst | 6 | $118,193 | |
| SENIOR VULNERABILITY ANALYST | 5 | $91,413 | |
| Vulnerability Manager Analyst | 1 | $128,253 |
| Fiscal Year | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 5 | $106,163 | 100.0% |
| 2023 | 1 | $116,000 | 100.0% |
| 2024 | 9 | $112,000 | 100.0% |
| 2025 | 3 | $112,000 | 100.0% |
| 2026 | 6 | $125,176 | 100.0% |
Compare how top companies pay for this role.
| Company | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| DFS Corporate Services LLC | 9 | $116,000 | 100.0% |
| Mastercard International Incorporated | 7 | $112,000 | 100.0% |
| Capital One Services, LLC | 3 | $122,100 | 100.0% |
| SECUREAPP TECHNOLOGIES | 1 | $90,002 | 100.0% |
| Bloomberg L.P. | 1 | $119,496 | 100.0% |