H-1B & Green Card Salary Data and Market Analysis
Total Filings
All time (charts below use selected years)Median Salary
Across filings in selected periodTop Employers
Hiring This RoleSee all H-1B/PERM filings for this role →
| Employer | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MEGHAZ INC. | 3 | $77,418 | $75,000 - $84,469 | 100.0% |
| SAYEON LLC | 2 | $90,022 | $90,022 - $90,022 | 100.0% |
| HEADSTREAM, INC. | 1 | $101,171 | $101,171 - $101,171 | 100.0% |
| MT BANK | 1 | $91,853 | $91,853 - $91,853 | 100.0% |
| Oberon IT Inc | 1 | $102,000 | $102,000 - $102,000 | 100.0% |
| Tekassembly Corporation | 1 | $85,500 | $85,500 - $85,500 | 100.0% |
| AMSOFT CORP | 1 | $109,283 | $109,283 - $109,283 | 100.0% |
| VBJ TECH LLC | 1 | $66,400 | $66,400 - $66,400 | 100.0% |
| ERP Analysts, Inc. | 1 | $90,000 | $90,000 - $90,000 | 100.0% |
| Experience Level | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Unspecified | 8 | $84,985 | $66,400 - $109,283 |
| I | 2 | $90,022 | $90,022 - $90,022 |
| II | 2 | $96,512 | $91,853 - $101,171 |
| City | State | Filings | Median Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Audubon | PA | 1 | $84,469 |
| Cheektowaga | NY | 1 | $91,853 |
| Cincinnati | OH | 1 | $90,000 |
| Columbus | OH | 1 | $75,000 |
| Dayton | NJ | 1 | $109,283 |
| JOHNSON CITY | TN | 1 | $66,400 |
| Madison | WI | 1 | $85,500 |
| Oaks | PA | 1 | $77,418 |
| Wheeling | IL | 1 | $102,000 |
| Wilmington | DE | 1 | $101,171 |
These roles are variations of WEBSPHERE ADMIN with different seniority levels.
| Role | Experience Level | Filings | Avg Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| WEBSPHERE ADMIN | Unspecified | 83 | $68,771 |
| Websphere Administrator I | 29 | $76,202 | |
| Websphere Administrator II | 9 | $89,074 | |
| WEBSPHERE ADMINISTRATION | Unspecified | 3 | $63,121 |
| WEBLOGIC/WEBSPHERE ADMIN | Unspecified | 2 | $68,000 |
| WEBSPHERE ADMINISTRATOR/AWS ADMIN | Unspecified | 1 | $81,827 |
| WEBSHERE ADMIN | Unspecified | 1 | $60,000 |
| WEBSPHERE ADMINISTRATION MANAGER | 1 | $115,342 |
| Fiscal Year | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 3 | $91,853 | 100.0% |
| 2022 | 1 | $77,418 | 100.0% |
| 2023 | 1 | $85,500 | 100.0% |
| 2024 | 4 | $92,820 | 100.0% |
| 2026 | 3 | $90,022 | 100.0% |
Compare how top companies pay for this role.
| Company | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| MEGHAZ INC. | 3 | $77,418 | 100.0% |
| SAYEON LLC | 2 | $90,022 | 100.0% |
| HEADSTREAM, INC. | 1 | $101,171 | 100.0% |
| MT BANK | 1 | $91,853 | 100.0% |
| Oberon IT Inc | 1 | $102,000 | 100.0% |