H-1B & Green Card Salary Data and Market Analysis
Total Filings
All time (charts below use selected years)Median Salary
Across filings in selected periodTop Employers
Hiring This RoleSee all H-1B/PERM filings for this role →
| Employer | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rose Arrow LLC | 7 | $135,000 | $125,000 - $135,000 | 85.7% |
| MCSCHERK GRAPE HOLDINGS LLC | 4 | $96,875 | $78,750 - $137,500 | 75.0% |
| Fountain Hill Winery and Vineyard, LLC | 3 | $50,000 | $50,000 - $50,000 | 66.7% |
| HUNEEUS WINES LLC | 2 | $127,500 | $125,000 - $130,000 | 100.0% |
| Konstantin D. Frank & Sons Vinifera Wine Cellars Ltd. | 2 | $72,500 | $65,000 - $80,000 | 100.0% |
| Dooley Farm, LLC | 2 | $45,000 | $40,000 - $50,000 | 0.0% |
| Robert Mazza, Inc. | 2 | $82,750 | $82,500 - $83,000 | 100.0% |
| SHANNON RIDGE INC. | 2 | $93,049 | $91,021 - $95,077 | 100.0% |
| STNM Ventures, Inc. | 1 | $41,000 | $41,000 - $41,000 | 100.0% |
| Ancien Wines, Inc. | 1 | $59,155 | $59,155 - $59,155 | 0.0% |
| City Winery LLC | 1 | $86,902 | $86,902 - $86,902 | 100.0% |
| CONTINENTAL VINEYARDS, LLC | 1 | $225,000 | $225,000 - $225,000 | 100.0% |
| Koch Family Vineyards LLC | 1 | $86,445 | $86,445 - $86,445 | 100.0% |
| 00 Oregon LLC | 1 | $80,205 | $80,205 - $80,205 | 100.0% |
| City | State | Filings | Median Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| MCMINNVILLE | OR | 4 | $130,000 |
| Delano | MN | 4 | $50,000 |
| Angwin | CA | 2 | $96,875 |
| ANGWIN | CA | 2 | $108,125 |
| Hammondsport | NY | 2 | $72,500 |
| Kelseyville | CA | 2 | $93,049 |
| McMinnville | OR | 2 | $135,000 |
| Monroe | OR | 2 | $127,500 |
| North East | PA | 2 | $82,750 |
| Carlton | OR | 1 | $80,205 |
These roles are variations of WINEMAKER with different seniority levels.
| Role | Experience Level | Filings | Avg Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| WINEMAKER | Unspecified | 152 | $80,636 |
| JUNIOR WINEMAKER | 2 | $35,115 |
| Fiscal Year | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 6 | $78,750 | 66.7% |
| 2022 | 5 | $135,000 | 100.0% |
| 2023 | 5 | $91,021 | 100.0% |
| 2024 | 8 | $50,000 | 50.0% |
| 2025 | 4 | $110,723 | 100.0% |
| 2026 | 2 | $106,500 | 100.0% |
Compare how top companies pay for this role.
| Company | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rose Arrow LLC | 7 | $135,000 | 85.7% |
| MCSCHERK GRAPE HOLDINGS LLC | 4 | $96,875 | 75.0% |
| Fountain Hill Winery and Vineyard, LLC | 3 | $50,000 | 66.7% |
| HUNEEUS WINES LLC | 2 | $127,500 | 100.0% |
| Konstantin D. Frank & Sons Vinifera Wine Cellars Ltd. | 2 | $72,500 | 100.0% |