H-1B & Green Card Salary Data and Market Analysis
Total Filings
All time (charts below use selected years)Median Salary
Across filings in selected periodTop Employers
Hiring This RoleSee all H-1B/PERM filings for this role →
| Employer | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| AMZUR TECHNOLOGIES, INC. | 4 | $135,502 | $131,560 - $139,443 | 100.0% |
| Tencent America, LLC | 3 | $220,000 | $200,000 - $220,000 | 100.0% |
| ServiceNow, Inc. | 3 | $140,878 | $132,101 - $153,799 | 100.0% |
| Growton Martech LLC | 2 | $90,197 | $88,000 - $92,394 | 100.0% |
| Vorizo Info Tech Inc | 1 | $81,910 | $81,910 - $81,910 | 100.0% |
| SUFFOLK UNIVERSITY | 1 | $122,225 | $122,225 - $122,225 | 100.0% |
| TSQ Systems Inc | 1 | $115,170 | $115,170 - $115,170 | 100.0% |
| AGS TECHNOLOGY INC | 1 | $68,182 | $68,182 - $68,182 | 100.0% |
| Experience Level | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Unspecified | 10 | $118,698 | $68,182 - $139,443 |
| Senior | 3 | $220,000 | $200,000 - $220,000 |
| Staff | 3 | $140,878 | $132,101 - $153,799 |
| City | State | Filings | Median Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| San Jose | CA | 4 | $135,502 |
| Santa Clara | CA | 3 | $140,878 |
| PALO ALTO | CA | 2 | $220,000 |
| North Haven | CT | 1 | $122,225 |
| Warren | NJ | 1 | $68,182 |
| Charlotte | NC | 1 | $88,000 |
| Wilmington | DE | 1 | $92,394 |
| LAKE STEVENS | WA | 1 | $115,170 |
| Leander | TX | 1 | $81,910 |
These roles are variations of Workday Business Systems Analyst with different seniority levels.
| Role | Experience Level | Filings | Avg Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Workday Business Systems Analyst | Unspecified | 13 | $108,900 |
| Staff Workday Business System Analyst | 3 | $142,259 | |
| Senior Workday Business System Analyst | 3 | $213,333 | |
| Workday Business System Analyst | Unspecified | 2 | $90,197 |
| SENIOR WORKDAY BUSINESS SYSTEMS ANALYST | 1 | $123,115 |
| Fiscal Year | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 1 | $153,799 | 100.0% |
| 2022 | 2 | $220,000 | 100.0% |
| 2023 | 1 | $68,182 | 100.0% |
| 2024 | 2 | $111,394 | 100.0% |
| 2025 | 3 | $132,101 | 100.0% |
| 2026 | 7 | $131,560 | 100.0% |
Compare how top companies pay for this role.
| Company | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| AMZUR TECHNOLOGIES, INC. | 4 | $135,502 | 100.0% |
| Tencent America, LLC | 3 | $220,000 | 100.0% |
| ServiceNow, Inc. | 3 | $140,878 | 100.0% |
| Growton Martech LLC | 2 | $90,197 | 100.0% |
| Vorizo Info Tech Inc | 1 | $81,910 | 100.0% |