H-1B & Green Card Salary Data and Market Analysis
Total Filings
All time (charts below use selected years)Median Salary
Across filings in selected periodTop Employers
Hiring This RoleSee all H-1B/PERM filings for this role →
| Employer | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MASONITE CORPORATION | 2 | $103,750 | $100,000 - $107,500 | 100.0% |
| ERP Analysts, Inc. | 1 | $100,000 | $100,000 - $100,000 | 100.0% |
| Guidewire Software, Inc. | 1 | $135,000 | $135,000 - $135,000 | 100.0% |
| SHUTTERSTOCK, INC. | 1 | $123,614 | $123,614 - $123,614 | 100.0% |
| SUFFOLK UNIVERSITY | 1 | $73,495 | $73,495 - $73,495 | 100.0% |
| Tech IT Solutions, Inc | 1 | $89,814 | $89,814 - $89,814 | 100.0% |
| Terrible Herbst Inc. | 1 | $65,000 | $65,000 - $65,000 | 100.0% |
| DPR SOLUTIONS INC | 1 | $89,814 | $89,814 - $89,814 | 100.0% |
| THE J. DAVID GLADSTONE INSTITUTES | 1 | $125,280 | $125,280 - $125,280 | 100.0% |
| Experience Level | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Unspecified | 7 | $89,814 | $65,000 - $107,500 |
| III | 1 | $125,280 | $125,280 - $125,280 |
| Lead | 1 | $135,000 | $135,000 - $135,000 |
| Senior | 1 | $123,614 | $123,614 - $123,614 |
| City | State | Filings | Median Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fayetteville | NC | 2 | $89,814 |
| Tampa | FL | 2 | $103,750 |
| Las Vegas | NV | 1 | $65,000 |
| Boston | MA | 1 | $73,495 |
| Plano | TX | 1 | $100,000 |
| San Francisco | CA | 1 | $125,280 |
| New York | NY | 1 | $123,614 |
| Gilbert | AZ | 1 | $135,000 |
These roles are variations of Workday HRIS Analyst with different seniority levels.
| Role | Experience Level | Filings | Avg Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Workday HRIS Analyst | Unspecified | 15 | $83,642 |
| WORKDAY HRIS LEAD ANALYST | 2 | $120,540 | |
| WORK DAY HRIS ANALYST | Unspecified | 2 | $86,263 |
| Senior Workday HRIS Analyst | 1 | $123,614 | |
| Workday HRIS Analyst III | 1 | $125,280 |
| Fiscal Year | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 2 | $103,750 | 100.0% |
| 2022 | 3 | $123,614 | 100.0% |
| 2023 | 1 | $73,495 | 100.0% |
| 2025 | 3 | $89,814 | 100.0% |
| 2026 | 1 | $135,000 | 100.0% |
Compare how top companies pay for this role.
| Company | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| MASONITE CORPORATION | 2 | $103,750 | 100.0% |
| ERP Analysts, Inc. | 1 | $100,000 | 100.0% |
| Guidewire Software, Inc. | 1 | $135,000 | 100.0% |
| SHUTTERSTOCK, INC. | 1 | $123,614 | 100.0% |
| SUFFOLK UNIVERSITY | 1 | $73,495 | 100.0% |