U.S. Immigration Data

Priority dates, work visas, and labor market data

Comtrix Solutions, Inc

H-1B & Green Card Sponsorship Data

Source: US Dept of Labor. Represents Base Salary only. Excludes RSUs, signing bonuses, and variable compensation. View All Salary Records

606

Total Filings

2021-Present

94.2%

Approval Rate

Certified Cases

$58,240

Median Salary

Across All Roles

+130.1%

Filing Growth

93 → 214 filings, FY2021 to FY2025 (latest year appears partial)
Filings by Program
417
H-1B Filings
189
PERM Filings
Labor certification, the first green card step
Recent Filing Activity
By Program Type
Program Last Filing Dated filings (2021–Present)
H-1B Jun 23, 2026 417
PERM Apr 24, 2026 189
Counts only filings that carry a submission date, so these totals run below the Filings by Program counts above.
By Role (Most Recent)
Role Last Filing Dated filings (2021–Present)
Medical Technologist Jun 23, 2026 596
REGISTERED NURSE Jun 5, 2026 1
Sr. Medical Technologist Apr 24, 2026 4
Resource Department Registered Nurse Jun 13, 2025 1
MEDICAL TECHNOLOGY May 15, 2024 1
Top Roles by Filings
Role Count Median Salary Min Max
Medical Technologist 596 $58,240 $33,696 $83,200
Sr. Medical Technologist 4 $85,342 $85,342 $85,342
PHYSICAL THERAPIST 3 $71,760 $65,978 $75,504
MEDICAL TECHNOLOGY 1 $64,480 $64,480 $64,480
REGISTERED NURSE 1 $75,629 $75,629 $75,629
Resource Department Registered Nurse 1 $75,275 $75,275 $75,275
Salary Distribution (All Filings + Role Overlays)
10th Percentile

$47,840

25th Percentile

$51,522

Median (50th)

$58,240

75th Percentile

$64,480

90th Percentile

$73,632

Loading chart...
Loading chart...

Comtrix Solutions, Inc's H-1B petition approval rate

Not the LCA certification rate every site quotes (the Department of Labor certifies ~99% of LCAs) — this is the USCIS first-decision approval rate on the actual H-1B petitions, where denials are real. Across 271 new (initial) petitions, FY2019–FY2024.

Initial approval rate
99.3%
new petitions (FY2019–FY2024)
Initial approvals
269
of 271 decided
Overall approval rate
98.2%
incl. continuing (renewals)

Continuing (renewal) petitions approve at near-100% for almost every employer, so the initial rate is the meaningful signal. Counts cover FY2019–FY2024. Source: USCIS H-1B Employer Data Hub.

Filings by State (Chart)
Loading chart...
Loading chart...
Median Salary by State (Chart)
Loading chart...
Loading chart...
Filing Volume Trend
Loading chart...
Loading chart...
Median Salary Trend
Loading chart...
Loading chart...
Filing Pace by Program
Loading chart...
Loading chart...
Year-over-Year Statistics
Fiscal Year Filings Median Salary Approval Rate
2021 93 $47,840 95.7%
2022 30 $53,040 96.7%
2023 64 $58,240 95.3%
2024 118 $60,000 83.9%
2025 214 $62,400 99.1%
2026 87 $64,480 93.1%
Processing Time (Filing to Decision)
7
Median Days
139
Average Days
7–439
P25–P75 Range
606
Cases with Data
By Program
Program Median Days Avg Days P25–P75 Cases
H-1B 7 7 7–7 417
PERM 466 433 439–484 189
Processing Time Trend
Loading chart...
Loading chart...
Data Source: U.S. Department of Labor (DOL) H-1B and green card (PERM) disclosure data. Represents Base Salary only (excludes RSUs, signing bonuses, and variable compensation). Data shown for fiscal years 2021 to present. Last updated: October 12, 2026